Oalia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Marshmello ft. Wrabel | |{{flagicon|United States}} Marshmello ft. Wrabel | ||
|"Ritual" | |"Ritual" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Arcorar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Carpark North | |||
|"Unbreakable" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} ONE OK ROCK | |||
|"Bon Voyage" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 147: | ||
|{{flagu|Norway}} | |{{flagu|Norway}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Denmark}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Japan}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 143: | Line 165: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Revision as of 10:03, 17 February 2017
| Oalia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | OLA |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 8 |
| First appearance | OSC 23 |
| Best result | 2nd, OSC 27 |
| Worst result | 22nd, OSC 23 |
Oalia made their debut in the 23rd Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Criplulbury, Waticania.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Love They Say" | 22 | 45 | 10 | 43 | ||
| "Lépnünk Kell" | 14 | 66 | 9 | 59 | ||
| "What Are We" | 6 | 98 | 10 | 55 | ||
| "You Don't Know Love" | 20 | 52 | 8 | 61 | ||
| "Feel Invincible" | 2 | 130 | 3 | 80 | ||
| "Goin' Insane" | 14 | 75 | 9 | 51 | ||
| "Hur kan jag sakna nåt jag aldrig haft" | ||||||
| "Ritual" | ||||||
| "Unbreakable" | ||||||
| "Bon Voyage" |
Participation History
|
|