Limnoupolitana in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = LIRT | |Member station = LIRT | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 2 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 54|ISC 54]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 54|ISC 54]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 24th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 54|ISC 54]] | |ESC best = 24th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 54|ISC 54]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 54|ISC 54]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]]''' | |||
|Natalia | |||
|"On Fire" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|10 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:45, 18 February 2017
| Limnoupolitana | |
|---|---|
| Member station | LIRT |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | ISC 54 |
| Best result | 24th SF: ISC 54 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 54 |
Limnoupolitana debuted in Internatia Song Contest 54 which is being held in Ora, Sunetti.
Entries
| Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54th | Chryssanthemis | "Ola Ksena" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 36 | |
| 56th | Natalia | "On Fire" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 10 | |