Oalia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = OLA | |Member station = OLA | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 11 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|OSC 23]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|OSC 23]] | ||
|ESC best = 2nd, [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|OSC 27]] | |ESC best = 2nd, [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|OSC 27]] | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Arcorar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 31| | |{{flagicon|Arcorar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Carpark North | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Carpark North | ||
|"Unbreakable" | |"Unbreakable" | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|bgcolor=gold|97 | |bgcolor=gold|97 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 32| | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} ONE OK ROCK | |{{flagicon|Japan}} ONE OK ROCK | ||
|"Bon Voyage" | |"Bon Voyage" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Vydrja}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Last Night On Earth | |||
|"Black Unicorn" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 128: | Line 136: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=1|3 | ||
|{{flagu|Sweden}} | |{{flagu|Sweden}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=1|2 | |||
|{{flagu|United States}} | |{{flagu|United States}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | ||
| Line 163: | Line 172: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Revision as of 20:58, 1 March 2017
| Oalia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | OLA |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 11 |
| First appearance | OSC 23 |
| Best result | 2nd, OSC 27 |
| Worst result | 22nd, OSC 23 |
Oalia made their debut in the 23rd Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Criplulbury, Waticania.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Love They Say" | 22 | 45 | 10 | 43 | ||
| "Lépnünk Kell" | 14 | 66 | 9 | 59 | ||
| "What Are We" | 6 | 98 | 10 | 55 | ||
| "You Don't Know Love" | 20 | 52 | 8 | 61 | ||
| "Feel Invincible" | 2 | 130 | 3 | 80 | ||
| "Goin' Insane" | 14 | 75 | 9 | 51 | ||
| "Hur kan jag sakna nåt jag aldrig haft" | 16 | 54 | 6 | 39 | ||
| "Ritual" | 17 | 46 | 8 | 47 | ||
| "Unbreakable" | 6 | 87 | 1 | 97 | ||
| "Bon Voyage" | ||||||
| "Black Unicorn" |
Participation History
|
|