Jump to content

Gaulia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Johnn (talk | contribs)
Alunsina (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = GTV
|Member station = GTV
|National selection event = Internal Selection
|National selection event = Internal Selection
|ESC apps      = 6
|ESC apps      = 9
|ESC first      = [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|OSC 23]]
|ESC first      = [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|OSC 23]]
|ESC best      = 5th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 24|OSC 24]]
|ESC last      = [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|OSC 39]]
|ESC best      = 3rd: [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|OSC 39]]
|ESC worst      = 17th SF: [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|OSC 29]]
|ESC worst      = 17th SF: [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|OSC 29]]
}}
}}
Line 20: Line 21:
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}}
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}}
{{legend|#FF0000|Disqualified}}
{{legend|#FF0000|Disqualified}}
{{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}}
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}}
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}}


Line 33: Line 35:
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Waticania}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]]
|{{flagicon|Waticania}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]]
| Adele
|{{flagicon|UK}} Adele
|"Chasing Pavements"
| "Chasing Pavements"
| 21
| 21
| 55
| 55
Line 41: Line 43:
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]]
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]]
| Rykka
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Rykka
|"Map Inside"
| "Map Inside"
| 5
| 5
| 104
| 104
Line 49: Line 51:
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Laranjeiras}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]]
|{{flagicon|Laranjeiras}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]]
| Emeli Sande
|{{flagicon|UK}} Emeli Sandé
|"Heaven"
| "Heaven"
| 20
| 20
| 51
| 51
Line 57: Line 59:
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]]
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]]
| ZAA
|{{flagicon|Mexico}} ZAA
|"Irie & Kool"
| "Irie & Kool"
| 14
| 14
| 73
| 73
Line 67: Line 69:
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]]
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]]
| Paloma Faith
|{{flagicon|UK}} Paloma Faith
|"Can't Rely on You"
| "Can't Rely on You"
| colspan="2" {{dnq}}
| colspan="2" {{dnq}}
|bgcolor=#FF0000|17
|bgcolor=#FF0000|17
Line 76: Line 78:
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]]
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]]
| Lindita Halimi
|{{flagicon|Kosovo}} Lindita Halimi
|"Cold World"
| "Cold World"
| colspan="2" {{dnq}}
| colspan="2" {{dnq}}
|10
|10
Line 85: Line 87:
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]]
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]]
| Alexander Search
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Alexander Search
|"A Day of Sun"
| "A Day of Sun"
| 21
| 21
| 51
| 51
Line 93: Line 95:
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]]
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]]
| Kesha ft. The Dap-Kings Horns
|{{flagicon|USA}} Kesha ft. The Dap-Kings Horns
|"Woman"
| "Woman"
|  
| 17
|  
| 72
|  
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|17
|  
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|31
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Spinachia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]]
|{{flagicon|Spinachia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]]
| OneRepublic
|{{flagicon|USA}} OneRepublic
|"Counting Stars"
|"Counting Stars"
|  
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3
|  
|bgcolor=#cc9966|119
|  
| 7
|  
| 73
|-
|colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Has not participated since [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|OSC 40]]}}
|-
|}
|}



Revision as of 01:22, 7 August 2018

Gaulia
Flag
Member stationGTV
National selection eventsInternal Selection
Participation summary
Appearances9
First appearanceOSC 23
Last appearanceOSC 39
Best result3rd: OSC 39
Worst result17th SF: OSC 29


Gaulia made their debut in the 23rd Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Criplulbury, Waticania.

Contestants

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Jury qualifier
  Did not compete
Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
Waticania 23rd United Kingdom Adele "Chasing Pavements" 21 55 9 57
Sunetti 24th Canada Rykka "Map Inside" 5 104 4 74
Laranjeiras 25th United Kingdom Emeli Sandé "Heaven" 20 51 6 62
Auspikitan 26th Mexico ZAA "Irie & Kool" 14 73 6 70
Did not participate between 27th and 28th
Gandhara 29th United Kingdom Paloma Faith "Can't Rely on You" Failed to Qualify 17 12
Did not participate between 30th and 33rd
Timivar 34th Kosovo Lindita Halimi "Cold World" Failed to Qualify 10 28
Did not participate between 35th and 36th
Oalia 37th Portugal Alexander Search "A Day of Sun" 21 51 16 40
Kaministiquia 38th United States Kesha ft. The Dap-Kings Horns "Woman" 17 72 17 31
Spinachia 39th United States OneRepublic "Counting Stars" 3 119 7 73
Has not participated since OSC 40

Participation History

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.