Gaulia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = GTV | |Member station = GTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 9 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|OSC 23]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|OSC 23]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|OSC 39]] | ||
|ESC best = 3rd: [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|OSC 39]] | |||
|ESC worst = 17th SF: [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|OSC 29]] | |ESC worst = 17th SF: [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|OSC 29]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 20: | Line 21: | ||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|#FF0000|Disqualified}} | {{legend|#FF0000|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | |||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
| Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Waticania}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | |{{flagicon|Waticania}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | ||
| Adele | |{{flagicon|UK}} Adele | ||
|"Chasing Pavements" | | "Chasing Pavements" | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| 55 | | 55 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | |{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | ||
| Rykka | |{{flagicon|Canada}} Rykka | ||
|"Map Inside" | | "Map Inside" | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 104 | | 104 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Laranjeiras}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |{{flagicon|Laranjeiras}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | ||
| Emeli | |{{flagicon|UK}} Emeli Sandé | ||
|"Heaven" | | "Heaven" | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 51 | | 51 | ||
| Line 57: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | ||
| ZAA | |{{flagicon|Mexico}} ZAA | ||
|"Irie & Kool" | | "Irie & Kool" | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| 73 | | 73 | ||
| Line 67: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | |{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | ||
| Paloma Faith | |{{flagicon|UK}} Paloma Faith | ||
|"Can't Rely on You" | | "Can't Rely on You" | ||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | | colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FF0000|17 | |bgcolor=#FF0000|17 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | ||
| Lindita Halimi | |{{flagicon|Kosovo}} Lindita Halimi | ||
|"Cold World" | | "Cold World" | ||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | | colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 85: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | |{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | ||
| Alexander Search | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} Alexander Search | ||
|"A Day of Sun" | | "A Day of Sun" | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| 51 | | 51 | ||
| Line 93: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | |{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | ||
| Kesha ft. The Dap-Kings Horns | |{{flagicon|USA}} Kesha ft. The Dap-Kings Horns | ||
|"Woman" | | "Woman" | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| | | 72 | ||
| | |bgcolor=#EEDC82|17 | ||
| | |bgcolor=#EEDC82|31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Spinachia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |{{flagicon|Spinachia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | ||
| OneRepublic | |{{flagicon|USA}} OneRepublic | ||
|"Counting Stars" | |"Counting Stars" | ||
| | |bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | ||
| | |bgcolor=#cc9966|119 | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 73 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Has not participated since [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|OSC 40]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:22, 7 August 2018
| Gaulia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | GTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 9 |
| First appearance | OSC 23 |
| Last appearance | OSC 39 |
| Best result | 3rd: OSC 39 |
| Worst result | 17th SF: OSC 29 |
Gaulia made their debut in the 23rd Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Criplulbury, Waticania.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Chasing Pavements" | 21 | 55 | 9 | 57 | |||||
| "Map Inside" | 5 | 104 | 4 | 74 | |||||
| "Heaven" | 20 | 51 | 6 | 62 | |||||
| "Irie & Kool" | 14 | 73 | 6 | 70 | |||||
| Did not participate between 27th and 28th | |||||||||
| "Can't Rely on You" | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 12 | ||||||
| Did not participate between 30th and 33rd | |||||||||
| "Cold World" | Failed to Qualify | 10 | 28 | ||||||
| Did not participate between 35th and 36th | |||||||||
| "A Day of Sun" | 21 | 51 | 16 | 40 | |||||
| "Woman" | 17 | 72 | 17 | 31 | |||||
| "Counting Stars" | 3 | 119 | 7 | 73 | |||||
| Has not participated since OSC 40 | |||||||||