Kosma in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 16 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|OSC 25]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|OSC 25]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|OSC 41]] | ||
|ESC worst = 17th in SF: [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|OSC 25]] | |ESC worst = 17th in SF: [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|OSC 25]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|colspan=2 {{n/a|Did Not Qualify}} | |colspan=2 {{n/a|Did Not Qualify}} | ||
|bgcolor= FF0000 |17 | |bgcolor= FF0000 |17 | ||
|bgcolor= FF0000 |76 | |bgcolor= FF0000 |<del>76</del> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} Ariane | |{{flagicon|France}} Ariane | ||
|"Dragon Ball Z" | |"Dragon Ball Z" | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |58 | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |55 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Ariane | |||
|"Dragon Ball Z" | |||
|22 | |||
|58 | |||
|9 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Spinachia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Dorothée | |||
|"Le Bon Dieu" | |||
|colspan=2 {{n/a|Did Not Qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asupikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} E-Rotic | |||
|"Help Me Dr. Dick" | |||
|11 | |||
|81 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|12 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|51 | |||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Shania Twain | |||
|"You're Still the One" | |||
|1 | |||
|146 | |||
|1 | |||
|112 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 180: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagu|Finland}} | |{{flagu|Finland}} | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]]. [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]]. [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|1 | |rowspan=2|1 | ||
|{{flagu|Canada}} | |{{flagu|Canada}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|United States}} | |{{flagu|United States}} | ||
Revision as of 16:03, 11 December 2017
| Kosma | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 16 |
| First appearance | OSC 25 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 41 |
| Worst result | 17th in SF: OSC 25 |
Kosma made their debut in the 25th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Paramucué, Laranjeiras.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "It's All Coming Back To Me Now" | Did Not Qualify | 17 | |||||||
| "En oo homo" | Did Not Qualify | 16 | 26 | ||||||
| "Sushi" | Did Not Qualify | 13 | 47 | ||||||
| "River Deep, Mountain High" | 18 | 61 | 7 | 54 | |||||
| "Kaktusviinaa" | Did Not Qualify | 13 | 43 | ||||||
| Did not participate at OSC 30 | |||||||||
| "Light Up The Ice" | 5 | 93 | 7 | 63 | |||||
| "Pissikset" | 14 | 64 | 9 | 49 | |||||
| "Paha poika" | 3 | 94 | 5 | 69 | |||||
| "Ice Cream Truck" | 21 | 28 | 11 | 23 | |||||
| "Cut to the Feeling" | 6 | 84 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "Forever Yours" | 19 | 37 | 9 | 45 | |||||
| "Fast Food Song" | 20 | 58 | 3 | 75 | |||||
| "Dragon Ball Z" | 22 | 58 | 9 | 55 | |||||
| "Dragon Ball Z" | 22 | 58 | 9 | 55 | |||||
| "Le Bon Dieu" | Did Not Qualify | 15 | 31 | ||||||
| Template:Country data Asupikitan 40th | "Help Me Dr. Dick" | 11 | 81 | 12 | 51 | ||||
| "You're Still the One" | 1 | 146 | 1 | 112 | |||||
Participation History
|
|