Outernatia Song Contest 40: Difference between revisions
| Line 494: | Line 494: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|117 | |117 | ||
|} | |||
== Returning artists == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Artist | |||
! Country | |||
! Previous edition | |||
! Previous country represented | |||
|- | |||
|Alan Walker (with Sofia Carson) | |||
| {{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 24|OSC 24]] (with Iselin Solheim), [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|OSC 35]] (with Gavin James) | |||
| {{flagu|Kimmystan}}, {{flagu|Huania}} | |||
|- | |||
|E-Rotic | |||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|OSC 39]] | |||
| {{flagu|Enot'ebia}} | |||
|- | |||
|Gryffin (with Sinéad Harnett) | |||
| {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|OSC 38]] (with Illenium & Daya) | |||
| {{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
|- | |||
| Kungs (with Coely & Olly Murs) | |||
|{{flagu|Thorway}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|OSC 33]] (with Cookin' on 3 Burners) | |||
| {{flagu|Laranjeiras}} | |||
|- | |||
|Little Mix (with Stormzy) | |||
| {{flagu|Asankon}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|OSC 34]] | |||
| {{flagu|Oalia}} | |||
|- | |||
|Loïc Nottet | |||
| {{flagu|Spinachia}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|OSC 36]] | |||
| {{flagu|Spinachia}} | |||
|- | |||
|Olly Murs (with Kungs & Coely) | |||
| {{flagu|Thorway}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 8|OSC 8]] (with Travie McCoy), [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|OSC 20]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|OSC 26]] | |||
| {{flagu|Victoria}}, {{flagu|Frostfall}}, {{flagu|Oalia}} | |||
|- | |||
|Olya Polyakova | |||
| {{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 13|OSC 13]] | |||
| {{flagu|DimkaRUS}} | |||
|- | |||
|Sia | |||
| {{flagu|Republica Libera}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 10|OSC 10]] (with Giorgio Moroder), [[Outernatia Song Contest 21|OSC 21]] | |||
| {{flagu|Laranjeiras}}, {{flagu|Republica Libera}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stephen (with Grey) | |||
| {{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 21|OSC 21]] | |||
| {{flagu|Darkria}} | |||
|- | |||
|The 1975 | |||
| {{flagu|Kernow}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 13|OSC 13]] | |||
| {{flagu|Waticania}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:45, 17 December 2017
| Outernatia Song Contest 40 Fly with Me | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 40 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄39 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 40 is the 40th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest takes place in the Suacaerus, Auspikitan, after they won 38th with Gareth Emery's, Standerwick's and HALIENE's song "Saving Light".
Results
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Melanie & The Edwin Hawkins Singers | "Lay Down" | 18 | 30 | |
| 02 | Cali y El Dandee | "La estrategia" | 16 | 41 | |
| 03 | E-Rotic | "Help Me Dr. Dick" | 12 | 51 | |
| 04 | Loïc Nottet | "Mud Blood" | 1 | 93 | |
| 05 | Lucy | "Best of Me" | 7 | 63 | |
| 06 | Renaissance | "Carpet of the Sun" | 15 | 42 | |
| 07 | Kostas Martakis | "Pote" | 10 | 58 | |
| 08 | Grey | "These Roots" (feat. Stephen) | 8 | 61 | |
| 09 | Limebridge | "Salamandra" | 19 | 24 | |
| 10 | Sofia Carson | "Back to Beautiful" (feat. Alan Walker) | 3 | 86 | |
| 11 | Eliona Qira | "Blue by You" | 14 | 44 | |
| 12 | JJD | "Adventure" | 2 | 92 | |
| 13 | Favorite Blue | "Ai Yorimo Hageshiku, Dare Yorimo Itoshiku" | 5 | 70 | |
| 14 | Anne Sila | "Before It Hurts" | 11 | 52 | |
| 15 | The 1975 | "Robbers" | 13 | 44 | |
| 16 | Kungs | "More Mess" (feat. Olly Murs & Coely) | 9 | 61 | |
| 17 | Lorde | "Perfect Places" | 6 | 65 | |
| 18 | Tom Odell | "Magnetized (Acoustic)" | 17 | 40 | |
| 19 | Philip Strand | "Friends" | 4 | 85 |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Maan | "Almost Had It All" | |||
| 02 | Kate Boy | "Lion for Real" | 11 | 46 | |
| 03 | Gryffin | "Love in Ruins" (feat. Sinéad Harnett) | 3 | 78 | |
| 04 | UnSun | "Whispers" | 12 | 44 | |
| 05 | Cesare Cremonini | "Il pagliaccio" | 15 | 35 | |
| 06 | Little Mix | "Power" (feat. Stormzy) | 7 | 57 | |
| 07 | Icons for Hire | "Cynics & Critics" | 14 | 38 | |
| 08 | Syria | "Io te Francesca e Davide" (feat. Ambra Angiolini) | 10 | 47 | |
| 09 | Folknery | "Karchata" | 5 | 63 | |
| 10 | Shara | "Zuòduì" | 4 | 72 | |
| 11 | State Champs | "All You Are Is History" | 18 | 24 | |
| 12 | Lost Kings | "Quit You" (feat. Tinashe) | 9 | 50 | |
| 13 | Shahzoda | "Kechalar" | 6 | 58 | |
| 14 | Michael Cera | "Best I Can" (feat. Sharon van Etten) | 13 | 43 | |
| 15 | Sydney Samson | "Better Than Yesterday" (feat. will.i.am) | 16 | 31 | |
| 16 | I See MONSTAS | "Evolution" | 2 | 83 | |
| 17 | MAAN | "I'll Find You" | |||
| 18 | Sia | "Rainbow" | 17 | 29 | |
| 19 | Olya Polyakova | "Nomer odin" | 1 | 87 | |
| 20 | Candy Benson | "Stywer vas" | 8 | 51 |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Grey | "These Roots" (feat. Stephen) | 9 | 83 | |
| 02 | Kostas Martakis | "Pote" | 10 | 82 | |
| 03 | Candy Benson | "Stywer vas" | 20 | 61 | |
| 04 | Lucy | "Best of Me" | 6 | 87 | |
| 05 | Lorde | "Perfect Places" | 18 | 69 | |
| 06 | Little Mix | "Power" (feat. Stormzy) | 14 | 76 | |
| 07 | Lost Kings | "Quit You" (feat. Tinashe) | 17 | 69 | |
| 08 | Shara | "Zuòduì" | 12 | 79 | |
| 09 | Favorite Blue | "Ai Yorimo Hageshiku, Dare Yorimo Itoshiku" | 2 | 116 | |
| 10 | I See MONSTAS | "Evolution" | 8 | 84 | |
| 11 | Olya Polyakova | "Nomer odin" | 16 | 72 | |
| 12 | Folknery | "Karchata" | 4 | 95 | |
| 13 | Shahzoda | "Kechalar" | 15 | 75 | |
| 14 | Syria | "Io te Francesca e Davide" (feat. Ambra Angiolini) | 23 | 42 | |
| 15 | Philip Strand | "Friends" | 7 | 87 | |
| 16 | Gryffin | "Love in Ruins" (feat. Sinéad Harnett) | 19 | 64 | |
| 17 | E-Rotic | "Help Me Dr. Dick" | 11 | 81 | |
| 18 | Jasmine Thompson | "Words" | 3 | 101 | |
| 19 | JJD | "Adventure" | 5 | 91 | |
| 20 | Kungs | "More Mess" (feat. Olly Murs & Coely) | 21 | 46 | |
| 21 | Loïc Nottet | "Mud Blood" | 13 | 77 | |
| 22 | Sydney Samson | "Better Than Yesterday" (feat. will.i.am) | 22 | 45 | |
| 23 | Sofia Carson | "Back to Beautiful" (feat. Alan Walker) | 1 | 117 |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Walker (with Sofia Carson) | OSC 24 (with Iselin Solheim), OSC 35 (with Gavin James) | ||
| E-Rotic | OSC 39 | ||
| Gryffin (with Sinéad Harnett) | OSC 38 (with Illenium & Daya) | ||
| Kungs (with Coely & Olly Murs) | OSC 33 (with Cookin' on 3 Burners) | ||
| Little Mix (with Stormzy) | OSC 34 | ||
| Loïc Nottet | OSC 36 | ||
| Olly Murs (with Kungs & Coely) | OSC 8 (with Travie McCoy), OSC 20, OSC 26 | ||
| Olya Polyakova | OSC 13 | ||
| Sia | OSC 10 (with Giorgio Moroder), OSC 21 | ||
| Stephen (with Grey) | OSC 21 | ||
| The 1975 | OSC 13 |