Kosma in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | {{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | ||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|# | {{legend|#ead1dc|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | {{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | ||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|12 | |bgcolor=#EEDC82|12 | ||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|51 | |bgcolor=#EEDC82|51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Shania Twain | |{{flagicon|Canada}} Shania Twain | ||
|"You're Still the One" | |"You're Still the One" | ||
|1 | |bgcolor="gold"|1 | ||
|146 | |bgcolor="gold"|146 | ||
|1 | |bgcolor="gold"|1 | ||
|112 | |bgcolor="gold"|112 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 42|42nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Betta Lemme | |||
|"Bambola" | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|134 | |||
|5 | |||
|93 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[OSC 43|43rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Shania Twain | |||
|"Ka-Ching" | |||
|7 | |||
|91 | |||
|colspan=2 {{host}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[OSC 44|44th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} TAL | |||
|"Rien N'est Parfait" | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|112 | |||
|9 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 45|45th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Chisu | |||
|"I Walk the Line" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|bgcolor=ead1dc|21 | |||
|bgcolor=ead1dc|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 46|46th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Maren Morris | |||
|"My Church" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|15 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Unovah}} [[OSC 47|47th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Africa}} Brendan Peyper | |||
|"Klim Jou Everest" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 48|48th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|None}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:28, 19 May 2018
| Kosma | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 16 |
| First appearance | OSC 25 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 41 |
| Worst result | 17th in SF: OSC 25 |
Kosma made their debut in the 25th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Paramucué, Laranjeiras.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "It's All Coming Back To Me Now" | Did Not Qualify | 17 | |||||||
| "En oo homo" | Did Not Qualify | 16 | 26 | ||||||
| "Sushi" | Did Not Qualify | 13 | 47 | ||||||
| "River Deep, Mountain High" | 18 | 61 | 7 | 54 | |||||
| "Kaktusviinaa" | Did Not Qualify | 13 | 43 | ||||||
| Did not participate at OSC 30 | |||||||||
| "Light Up The Ice" | 5 | 93 | 7 | 63 | |||||
| "Pissikset" | 14 | 64 | 9 | 49 | |||||
| "Paha poika" | 3 | 94 | 5 | 69 | |||||
| "Ice Cream Truck" | 21 | 28 | 11 | 23 | |||||
| "Cut to the Feeling" | 6 | 84 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "Forever Yours" | 19 | 37 | 9 | 45 | |||||
| "Fast Food Song" | 20 | 58 | 3 | 75 | |||||
| "Dragon Ball Z" | 22 | 58 | 9 | 55 | |||||
| "Le Bon Dieu" | Did Not Qualify | 15 | 31 | ||||||
| "Help Me Dr. Dick" | 11 | 81 | 12 | 51 | |||||
| "You're Still the One" | 1 | 146 | 1 | 112 | |||||
| "Bambola" | 3 | 134 | 5 | 93 | |||||
| "Ka-Ching" | 7 | 91 | Host Country | ||||||
| "Rien N'est Parfait" | 3 | 112 | 9 | 63 | |||||
| "I Walk the Line" | Failed to Qualify | 21 | 40 | ||||||
| "My Church" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 50 | ||||||
| "Klim Jou Everest" | |||||||||
Participation History
|
|