Jump to content

Internatia Song Contest 67: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|winner              =  
|winner              =  
|vote                = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
|vote                = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
|entries            = 21 (so far)
|entries            = 26 (so far)
|debut              =  
|debut              =  
|return              =  
|return              =  
Line 34: Line 34:
|
|
|
|
|-
|{{isc|Bitland}}
|RX
|"Bumble"
|-
|{{isc|Bubblique}}
|HA-ASH ft. Abraham Mateo
|"30 de Febrero"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Chruno}}
|{{isc|Chruno}}
Line 50: Line 58:
|Au/Ra
|Au/Ra
|"Outsiders"
|"Outsiders"
|-
|{{isc|Haven}}
|Sigrid
|"Strangers"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}}
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}}
Line 62: Line 74:
|
|
|
|
|-
|{{isc|Lost Islands}}
|Sérgio Mendes & Brasil 66
|"Mas que nada"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Luzze}}
|{{isc|Luzze}}
Line 74: Line 90:
|
|
|
|
|-
|{{isc|Oalia}}
|G.NA ft. Yong Jun-hyung
|"I'll Get Lost, You Go Your Way"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Ova Anova}}
|{{isc|Ova Anova}}
Line 108: Line 128:
|-
|-
|{{isc|Valdron}}
|{{isc|Valdron}}
|
|Cocteau Twins
|
|"Blue Bell Knoll"
|}
|}


Line 129: Line 149:
| [[Internatia Song Contest 27|ISC 27]], [[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]] (both times as part of 4Minute), [[Internatia Song Contest 38|ISC 38]]  
| [[Internatia Song Contest 27|ISC 27]], [[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]] (both times as part of 4Minute), [[Internatia Song Contest 38|ISC 38]]  
| {{flagu|Rata Sum}}, {{flagu|Zephyrus}}
| {{flagu|Rata Sum}}, {{flagu|Zephyrus}}
|-
| Sigrid
| {{flagu|Haven}}
| [[Internatia Song Contest 57|ISC 57]]
| {{flagu|Percheron}}
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 12:31, 21 December 2017

Internatia Song Contest 67
Daddy better make me choke
Dates
Semi-finalJanuary 2018
FinalJanuary 2018
Host
VenueZaun, Noxus
Host broadcasterNoxus BKR
Participants
Number of entries26 (so far)
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 67 will be the 67th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Zaun, Noxus, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 65 with the song "Dragonborn" that was performed by Jeremy Soule.

Confirmed countries

Country Artist Song
 Alteus
 Auspikitan
 Bitland RX "Bumble"
 Bubblique HA-ASH ft. Abraham Mateo "30 de Febrero"
 Chruno
 Dulcet Ebullience
 Grolskira
 Hanzyuki Au/Ra "Outsiders"
 Haven Sigrid "Strangers"
 Kaministiquia
 Kimmystan
 Kosma
 Lost Islands Sérgio Mendes & Brasil 66 "Mas que nada"
 Luzze
 Monteverde
 Noxus (host)
 Oalia G.NA ft. Yong Jun-hyung "I'll Get Lost, You Go Your Way"
 Ova Anova
 Ponásikwa
 Pönö Trevor Moran "Sinner"
 Rata Sum HyunA "Lip & Hip"
 Spinachia
 Sunetti
 Tashkveny Blondie "Fun"
 Tikata
 Valdron Cocteau Twins "Blue Bell Knoll"

Returning artists

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Blondie  Tashkveny ISC 7  Irlandia
HyunA  Rata Sum ISC 27, ISC 33 (both times as part of 4Minute), ISC 38  Rata Sum,  Zephyrus
Sigrid  Haven ISC 57  Percheron
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.