Internatia Song Contest 67: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
| | |Hurts | ||
| | |"Ready to Go" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | |{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]] | ||
| {{flagu|Irlandia}} | | {{flagu|Irlandia}} | ||
|- | |||
|Hurts | |||
|{{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 6|ISC 6]], [[Internatia Song Contest 39|ISC 39]], [[Internatia Song Contest 56|ISC 56]], [[Internatia Song Contest 64|ISC 64]] | |||
|{{flagu|Tikata}}, {{flagu|Kaledonii}}, {{flagu|Chruno}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| HyunA | | HyunA | ||
Revision as of 00:29, 27 December 2017
| Internatia Song Contest 67 | |
|---|---|
| Daddy better make me choke | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | January 2018 |
| Final | January 2018 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Zaun, Noxus |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 26 (so far) |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 67 will be the 67th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Zaun, Noxus, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 65 with the song "Dragonborn" that was performed by Jeremy Soule.
Confirmed countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| RX | "Bumble" | |
| HA-ASH ft. Abraham Mateo | "30 de Febrero" | |
| Hurts | "Ready to Go" | |
| Au/Ra | "Outsiders" | |
| Sigrid | "Strangers" | |
| Sérgio Mendes & Brasil 66 | "Mas que nada" | |
| G.NA ft. Yong Jun-hyung | "I'll Get Lost, You Go Your Way" | |
| Trevor Moran | "Sinner" | |
| HyunA | "Lip & Hip" | |
| Blondie | "Fun" | |
| Giorgia & Marco Mengoni | "Come neve" | |
| Cocteau Twins | "Blue Bell Knoll" |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blondie | ISC 7 | ||
| Hurts | ISC 6, ISC 39, ISC 56, ISC 64 | ||
| HyunA | ISC 27, ISC 33 (both times as part of 4Minute), ISC 38 | ||
| Sigrid | ISC 57 |