Jump to content

Waticania in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Waticatl (talk | contribs)
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = RTVV
|Member station = RTVV
|National selection event =  
|National selection event =  
|ESC apps      = 4
|ESC apps      = 5
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 63|ISC 63]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 63|ISC 63]]
|ESC last      =
|ESC last      =
Line 68: Line 68:
|bgcolor=#eedc82|22
|bgcolor=#eedc82|22
|bgcolor=#eedc82|41
|bgcolor=#eedc82|41
|-
|{{flagicon|Noxus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 67|67th]]
| {{flagicon|United States}} Avenged Sevenfold
| English
| "A Little Piece of Heaven"
|
|
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 22:28, 3 January 2018

Waticania
Flag
Member stationRTVV
Participation summary
Appearances5
First appearanceISC 63
Best result23rd: ISC 66
Worst result27th SF: ISC 64

Waticania debuted in the 63rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Soldini, Porielana.

Contestants

Table key

  Winner   Second place   Third place   Last place   International Jury qualifier   Disqualified

Edition Artist Language Song Final Points Semi Points
Porielana 63rd Malta I.AM.WILLOW English "Oceanful" 26 77 11 64
Bubblique 64th Lithuania Colours of Bubbles English "Flags" Failed to qualify 27 8
Lacrea 65th Turkey Ah! Kosmos English "From the Land Below" Failed to qualify 21 37
Kimmystan 66th United States K.Flay English "Black Wave" 23 96 22 41
Noxus 67th United States Avenged Sevenfold English "A Little Piece of Heaven"

Voting history

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.