Outernatia Song Contest 43: Difference between revisions
41 wins lol |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Asankon}} | |{{osc|Asankon}} | ||
| | |Faky | ||
| | |"Suga Sweet" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Bartlett}} | |{{osc|Bartlett}} | ||
| | |Boys Like Girls | ||
| | |"Love Drunk" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Daulska}} | |{{osc|Daulska}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Gandhara}} | |||
|Priscilla Abby | |||
|"I Love The Sky" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Grolskira}} | |{{osc|Grolskira}} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Huania}} | |{{osc|Huania}} | ||
| | |MaximBady | ||
| | |"Hey Baby" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Easterosia}} | |{{osc|Easterosia}} | ||
| | |Goth Babe | ||
| | |"Wasted Time" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Enot'ebia}} | |{{osc|Enot'ebia}} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |{{osc|Kimmystan}} | ||
| | |Eugénie | ||
| | |"Vents contraires" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Ladoga}} | |{{osc|Ladoga}} | ||
| Line 86: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Mărium}} | |{{osc|Mărium}} | ||
| | |Beast in Black | ||
| | |"Blind and Frozen" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Oalia}} | |{{osc|Oalia}} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Pinnipedia}} | |{{osc|Pinnipedia}} | ||
| | |Baby V.O.X | ||
| | |"Coincidence" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Pönö}} | |{{osc|Pönö}} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Saónas Fe Pier}} | |{{osc|Saónas Fe Pier}} | ||
| | |Isac Eliot | ||
| | |"I Wrote a Song For You" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Shoux Flad}} | |{{osc|Shoux Flad}} | ||
Revision as of 13:37, 9 January 2018
| Outernatia Song Contest 43 Bunny Hugs | |
|---|---|
| 300px | |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄42 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 43 will be the 43rd edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Timmins, Kosma due to their victory in the 41st edition with the song "You're Still the One" by Shania Twain.
Participation list
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Faky | "Suga Sweet" | |
| Boys Like Girls | "Love Drunk" | |
| Priscilla Abby | "I Love The Sky" | |
| MaximBady | "Hey Baby" | |
| Goth Babe | "Wasted Time" | |
| Eugénie | "Vents contraires" | |
| Beast in Black | "Blind and Frozen" | |
| Kylie Minogue | ||
| Baby V.O.X | "Coincidence" | |
| Isac Eliot | "I Wrote a Song For You" | |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kylie Minogue | OSC 34 |