Outernatia Song Contest 44: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = ''TBD'' | |winner = ''TBD'' | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 17 (to date) | ||
|debut = ''none'' | |debut = ''none'' | ||
|return = {{osc|DimkaRUS}} | |return = {{osc|DimkaRUS}} | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Dagon-Azuria}} | |||
|Rácz Gergő | |||
|"Harc és vágy" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Daulska}} | |{{osc|Daulska}} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 92: | ||
|Rag'n'Bone Man | |Rag'n'Bone Man | ||
|"Human" | |"Human" | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Thorway}} | |||
|Valravn | |||
|"Hedebys" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Unovah}} | |{{osc|Unovah}} | ||
Revision as of 12:56, 20 January 2018
| Outernatia Song Contest 44 Stand Out | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final date | February 2018 |
| Final date | March 2018 |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Presenter(s) | Mimoza & Charlie Puth |
| Venue | Sankeri Stadium |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Opening act | TBD |
| Interval act | TBD |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 17 (to date) |
| Debuting | none |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Winning song | TBD |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄43 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 44 will be the 44th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Zhovaka, Asankon due to their victory in the 42nd edition with the song "Big Girls Cry" by Mimoza.
Confirmed Participation list
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Nico Santos | "Rooftop" | |
| Rácz Gergő | "Harc és vágy" | |
| Loren Allred | "Never Enough" | |
| Jack Savoretti | "When We Were Lovers" | |
| Rouge | ||
| Amir | "États d'amour" | |
| Sertab Erener | "Vur Yüreğim" | |
| Xuxa | ||
| Christina Aguilera | "Fighter" | |
| Suistamon Sähkö | "Kotiin" | |
| Rag'n'Bone Man | "Human" | |
| Valravn | "Hedebys" | |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Savoretti | OSC 31 |