Internatia Song Contest 70: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 456: | Line 456: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{flagicon|None}} TBA | | {{flagicon|None}} TBA | ||
|- | |||
| Two Steps from Hell | |||
| {{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]], [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]] | |||
| {{flagu|Marvelia}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:13, 2 April 2018
| Internatia Song Contest 70 | |
|---|---|
| Colour Your World | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | April 2018 |
| Final | April 2018 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Sasston, Fierce |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 54 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 70 will be the 70th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Sasston, Fierce, after their 7th place in Internatia Song Contest 68 with the song "Zombie" that was performed by The Cranberries.
Location of host city in Fierce.
Results
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |||||
| 2 | Two Steps from Hell | "Norwegian Pirate" | |||
| 3 | |||||
| 4 | |||||
| 5 | |||||
| 6 | |||||
| 7 | |||||
| 8 | |||||
| 9 | |||||
| 10 | |||||
| 11 | |||||
| 12 | |||||
| 13 | |||||
| 14 | |||||
| 15 | |||||
| 16 | |||||
| 17 | |||||
| 18 | |||||
| 19 | |||||
| 20 | Regi & OT | "You Have A Heart" | |||
| 21 | |||||
| 22 | |||||
| 23 | |||||
| 24 | |||||
| 25 | |||||
| 26 |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |||||
| 2 | |||||
| 3 | |||||
| 4 | |||||
| 5 | |||||
| 6 | |||||
| 7 | Jo Yeong-wook | "My Tamako, My Sookee" | |||
| 8 | |||||
| 9 | |||||
| 10 | |||||
| 11 | |||||
| 12 | |||||
| 13 | |||||
| 14 | |||||
| 15 | |||||
| 16 | |||||
| 17 | |||||
| 18 | |||||
| 19 | Mike Williams | "Bambini" | |||
| 20 | |||||
| 21 | |||||
| 22 | |||||
| 23 | |||||
| 24 | |||||
| 25 | |||||
| 26 |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| MOMOLAND | "BBoom BBoom" |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Steps from Hell | ISC 9, ISC 12 |