Outernatia Song Contest 47: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|{{osc|Bearland}} | |{{osc|Bearland}} | ||
|Panda Bear | |Panda Bear | ||
|Boys Latin | |"Boys Latin" | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|DimkaRUS}} | |||
|Todrick Hall ft. Rupaul | |||
|"Dem Beats" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Enot'ebia}} | |{{osc|Enot'ebia}} | ||
Revision as of 19:24, 17 April 2018
| Outernatia Song Contest 47 Become One | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final date | TBD |
| Final date | TBD |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Presenter(s) | Louis van Gaal Erica Terpstra |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 7 [so far) |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄46 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 47 is the 47th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest takes place in Veflinge, Unovah following their victory in the 45th edition with the song "More Than You Know" by Axwell /\ Ingrosso.
Participants
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Panda Bear | "Boys Latin" | |
| Todrick Hall ft. Rupaul | "Dem Beats" | |
| Angela | "Dead Or Alive" | |
| Dana Kentai | "Konyrau" | |
| Swedish House Mafia ft. Pharrell | "One (Your Name)" |