Jump to content

Limnoupolitana in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = LIRT
|Member station = LIRT
|National selection event =
|National selection event =
|ESC apps      = 4
|ESC apps      = 5
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 54|ISC 54]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 54|ISC 54]]
|ESC last      =  
|ESC last      =  
Line 28: Line 28:
|Chryssanthemis
|Chryssanthemis
|"Ola ksena"
|"Ola ksena"
|colspan="2" rowspan="4" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}}
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}}
|24
|24
|36
|36
Line 35: Line 35:
|Natalia
|Natalia
|"On Fire"
|"On Fire"
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}}
|bgcolor=#FE8080|27
|bgcolor=#FE8080|27
|bgcolor=#FE8080|10
|bgcolor=#FE8080|10
Line 41: Line 42:
|Yanislava
|Yanislava
|"Sada sam kraljica"
|"Sada sam kraljica"
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}}
|17
|17
|48
|48
Line 47: Line 49:
|Koalas
|Koalas
|"Lover"
|"Lover"
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}}
|23
|23
|31
|31
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 72|72nd]]'''
|Ylva & Linda
|"Stilla ro"
|
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 21:07, 3 June 2018

Limnoupolitana
Flag
Member stationLIRT
Participation summary
Appearances5
First appearanceISC 54
Best result17th SF: ISC 57
Worst result27th SF: ISC 56

Limnoupolitana debuted in Internatia Song Contest 54 which was held in Ora, Sunetti.

Entries

Edition Artist Song Final Points Semi Points
54th Chryssanthemis "Ola ksena" Failed to qualify 24 36
56th Natalia "On Fire" Failed to qualify 27 10
57th Yanislava "Sada sam kraljica" Failed to qualify 17 48
71st Koalas "Lover" Failed to qualify 23 31
72nd Ylva & Linda "Stilla ro"
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.