Limnoupolitana in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = LIRT | |Member station = LIRT | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 54|ISC 54]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 54|ISC 54]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|Chryssanthemis | |Chryssanthemis | ||
|"Ola ksena" | |"Ola ksena" | ||
|colspan="2 | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Natalia | |Natalia | ||
|"On Fire" | |"On Fire" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | |bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|10 | |bgcolor=#FE8080|10 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 42: | ||
|Yanislava | |Yanislava | ||
|"Sada sam kraljica" | |"Sada sam kraljica" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |17 | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 49: | ||
|Koalas | |Koalas | ||
|"Lover" | |"Lover" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |23 | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 72|72nd]]''' | |||
|Ylva & Linda | |||
|"Stilla ro" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:07, 3 June 2018
| Limnoupolitana | |
|---|---|
| Member station | LIRT |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | ISC 54 |
| Best result | 17th SF: ISC 57 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 56 |
Limnoupolitana debuted in Internatia Song Contest 54 which was held in Ora, Sunetti.
Entries
| Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54th | Chryssanthemis | "Ola ksena" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 36 | |
| 56th | Natalia | "On Fire" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 10 | |
| 57th | Yanislava | "Sada sam kraljica" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 48 | |
| 71st | Koalas | "Lover" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 31 | |
| 72nd | Ylva & Linda | "Stilla ro" | ||||