Misa in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
m →Entries |
m →Entries |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}}{{flagicon|Sweden}} ORTZY ft. Andreas Stone | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}}{{flagicon|Sweden}} ORTZY ft. Andreas Stone | ||
|"Press Repeat" | |"Press Repeat" | ||
|6 | |||
|95 | |||
|4 | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 49|49th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Bastille | |||
|"Quarter Past Midnight" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 17:01, 6 July 2018
| Misa | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | OSC 46 |
| Best result | 2nd: 46th |
| Worst result | 2nd: 46th |
Misa made their debut in the 46th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Entries
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Pizza" | 2 | 110 | 7 | 59 | ||
| "Heaven" | 16 | 70 | 8 | 59 | ||
| "Press Repeat" | 6 | 95 | 4 | 72 | ||
| "Quarter Past Midnight" |