Kosma in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 22 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|OSC 25]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|OSC 25]] | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|OSC 41]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|OSC 41]] | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|{{flagu|Finland}} | |{{flagu|Finland}} | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|{{flagu|Canada}} | |{{flagu|Canada}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|{{flagu|France}} | |{{flagu|France}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
|{{flagu|United States}} | |{{flagu|United States}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|1 | |||
|{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | ||
| Line 243: | Line 244: | ||
|{{flagu|Germany}} | |{{flagu|Germany}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|South Africa}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 264: | Line 268: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:French_language|French]] | | [[Wikipedia:French_language|French]] | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Afrikaans|Afrikaans]] | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
Revision as of 21:12, 5 June 2018
| Kosma | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 22 |
| First appearance | OSC 25 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 41 |
| Worst result | 17th in SF: OSC 25 |
Kosma made their debut in the 25th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Paramucué, Laranjeiras.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "It's All Coming Back To Me Now" | Did Not Qualify | 17 | |||||||
| "En oo homo" | Did Not Qualify | 16 | 26 | ||||||
| "Sushi" | Did Not Qualify | 13 | 47 | ||||||
| "River Deep, Mountain High" | 18 | 61 | 7 | 54 | |||||
| "Kaktusviinaa" | Did Not Qualify | 13 | 43 | ||||||
| Did not participate at OSC 30 | |||||||||
| "Light Up The Ice" | 5 | 93 | 7 | 63 | |||||
| "Pissikset" | 14 | 64 | 9 | 49 | |||||
| "Paha poika" | 3 | 94 | 5 | 69 | |||||
| "Ice Cream Truck" | 21 | 28 | 11 | 23 | |||||
| "Cut to the Feeling" | 6 | 84 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "Forever Yours" | 19 | 37 | 9 | 45 | |||||
| "Fast Food Song" | 20 | 58 | 3 | 75 | |||||
| "Dragon Ball Z" | 22 | 58 | 9 | 55 | |||||
| "Le Bon Dieu" | Did Not Qualify | 15 | 31 | ||||||
| "Help Me Dr. Dick" | 11 | 81 | 12 | 51 | |||||
| "You're Still the One" | 1 | 146 | 1 | 112 | |||||
| "Bambola" | 3 | 134 | 5 | 93 | |||||
| "Ka-Ching" | 7 | 91 | Host Country | ||||||
| "Rien N'est Parfait" | 3 | 112 | 9 | 63 | |||||
| "I Walk the Line" | Failed to Qualify | 21 | 40 | ||||||
| "My Church" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 50 | ||||||
| "Klim Jou Everest" | 5 | 107 | 5 | 75 | |||||
Participation History
|
|