Pinnipedia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|Left Behind【身後】 | |Left Behind【身後】 | ||
|Chinese | |Chinese | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 74|74th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| | |||
|Italian | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 10:40, 3 July 2018
| Pinnipedia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Televisión Nacional de Pinnipedia (TNP) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | ISC 68 |
| Last appearance | ISC 70 |
| Best result | 11th: ISC 72 |
| Worst result | 20th SF: ISC 70 |
Pinnipedia made their debut in the 67th edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Surme, Tikata.
Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Egoista | Spanish | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 44 | |||
| Volevo te | Italian | 13 | 123 | 02 | 89 | ||
| Emotion【이모션】 | Korean | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 32 | |||
| Doppelleben | German | 21 | 101 | 05 | 80 | ||
| La Notte Vola | Italian | 11 | 119 | 12 | 64 | ||
| Left Behind【身後】 | Chinese | ||||||
| Italian | |||||||