Misa in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
m →Entries |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Bastille | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Bastille | ||
|"Quarter Past Midnight" | |"Quarter Past Midnight" | ||
|20 | |||
|66 | |||
|8 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 50|50th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 19:50, 4 August 2018
| Misa | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | OSC 46 |
| Best result | 2nd: 46th |
| Worst result | 2nd: 46th |
Misa made their debut in the 46th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Entries
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Pizza" | 2 | 110 | 7 | 59 | ||
| "Heaven" | 16 | 70 | 8 | 59 | ||
| "Press Repeat" | 6 | 95 | 4 | 72 | ||
| "Quarter Past Midnight" | 20 | 66 | 8 | 62 | ||