Internatia Song Contest 75: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 9 (so far) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Unovah}} | |||
|Rowwen Hèze | |||
|"Heilige Antonius" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:54, 4 August 2018
| Internatia Song Contest 75 | |
|---|---|
| Don't Let the Bastards Grind You Down | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | September 2018 |
| Final | September 2018 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Ojdå, Luzze |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 9 (so far) |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 75 will be the 75th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Ojdå, Luzze, after their 4th ever victory that they got in Internatia Song Contest 73 with the song "SHIVA" that was performed by KSHMR, Marnik and The Golden Army.
Confirmed countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| The Gloaming | "Casadh an tSúgáin" | |
| Rowwen Hèze | "Heilige Antonius" |