Internatia Song Contest 75: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 18 (so far) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Amsteris}} | |||
|Sara Jo | |||
|"Lava" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Asankon}} | |{{isc|Asankon}} | ||
| Line 47: | Line 51: | ||
|The Gloaming | |The Gloaming | ||
|"Casadh an tSúgáin" | |"Casadh an tSúgáin" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |{{isc|Kimmystan}} | ||
| Line 63: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Noxus}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Oalia}} | |||
|Steve Aoki ft. Ina Wroldsen | |||
|"Lie to Me" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | |||
|Gummy | |||
|"There Is No Love" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |||
|Cher | |||
|"Gimme! Gimme! Gimme! (A Man After Midnight" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |||
|Wagakki Band | |||
|"Akatsukino Ito" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Unovah}} | |{{isc|Unovah}} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 119: | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 67|ISC 67]], [[Internatia Song Contest 73|ISC 73]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 67|ISC 67]], [[Internatia Song Contest 73|ISC 73]] | ||
|{{flagu|Hanzyuki}}, {{flagu|Leshia}} | |{{flagu|Hanzyuki}}, {{flagu|Leshia}} | ||
|- | |||
| Cher | |||
| {{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 16|ISC 16]], [[Internatia Song Contest 55|ISC 55]] | |||
| {{flagu|DPR Jindalea}}, {{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hadise | |Hadise | ||
| Line 92: | Line 129: | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13]], [[Internatia Song Contest 69|ISC 69]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13]], [[Internatia Song Contest 69|ISC 69]] | ||
|{{flagu|Ova Anova}}, {{flagu|Gandhara}} | |{{flagu|Ova Anova}}, {{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
|- | |||
| Ina Wroldsen (with Steve Aoku) | |||
| {{flagu|Oalia}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 48|ISC 48]] (with Broiler), [[Internatia Song Contest 65|ISC 65]], [[Internatia Song Contest 67|ISC 67]] (with Jax Jones) | |||
| {{flagu|Kimmystan}}, {{flagu|Pen Island}} | |||
|- | |||
| Steve Aoki (with Ina Wroldsen) | |||
| {{flagu|Oalia}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 55|ISC 55]] (with Louis Tomlinson) | |||
| {{flagu|Raingate}} | |||
|- | |||
| Wagakki Band | |||
| {{flagu|Territrius}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]] (with Suzuhana Yuko), [[Internatia Song Contest 53|ISC 53]] | |||
| {{flagu|Yutuland}}, {{flagu|Aurävaan}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:25, 10 August 2018
| Internatia Song Contest 75 | |
|---|---|
| Don't Let the Bastards Grind You Down | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | September 2018 |
| Final | September 2018 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Ojdå, Luzze |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 18 (so far) |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 75 will be the 75th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Ojdå, Luzze, after their 4th ever victory that they got in Internatia Song Contest 73 with the song "SHIVA" that was performed by KSHMR, Marnik and The Golden Army.
Confirmed countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Sara Jo | "Lava" | |
| The Gloaming | "Casadh an tSúgáin" | |
| Alan Walker ft. Au/Ra & Tomine Harket | "Darkside" | |
| Hadise | "Süperman" | |
| Steve Aoki ft. Ina Wroldsen | "Lie to Me" | |
| Gummy | "There Is No Love" | |
| Cher | "Gimme! Gimme! Gimme! (A Man After Midnight" | |
| Wagakki Band | "Akatsukino Ito" | |
| Rowwen Hèze | "Heilige Antonius" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Walker (with Au/Ra & Tomine Harket) | ISC 44 (with Iselin Solheim), ISC 55 (with Noonie Bao), ISC 61 (with Gavin James) | ||
| Au/Ra (with Alan Walker & Tomine Harket) | ISC 67, ISC 73 | ||
| Cher | ISC 16, ISC 55 | ||
| Hadise | ISC 13, ISC 69 | ||
| Ina Wroldsen (with Steve Aoku) | ISC 48 (with Broiler), ISC 65, ISC 67 (with Jax Jones) | ||
| Steve Aoki (with Ina Wroldsen) | ISC 55 (with Louis Tomlinson) | ||
| Wagakki Band | ISC 23 (with Suzuhana Yuko), ISC 53 |