Waticania in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = RTVV | |Member station = RTVV | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 14 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 63|ISC 63]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 63|ISC 63]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Keep the Streets Empty for Me" | | "Keep the Streets Empty for Me" | ||
| 21 | |||
| 104 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 64 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 76|76th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Cyprus}} Metaxas | |||
| English | |||
| "Selene" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 16:27, 3 October 2018
| Waticania | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTVV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 14 |
| First appearance | ISC 63 |
| Best result | 4th: ISC 71 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 64 |
Waticania debuted in the 63rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Soldini, Porielana.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place International Jury qualifier Disqualified
| Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | "Oceanful" | 26 | 77 | 11 | 64 | ||
| English | "Flags" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 8 | |||
| English | "From the Land Below" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 37 | |||
| English | "Black Wave" | 23 | 96 | 22 | 41 | ||
| English | "A Little Piece of Heaven" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 54 | |||
| Belarusian | "Nagavor" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 38 | |||
| English | "Go Fuck Yourself" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 32 | |||
| English | "Helen in the Woods" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 48 | |||
| English | "A Mess Like This" | 4 | 149 | 7 | 68 | ||
| Macedonian | "Anika" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 54 | |||
| English | "Coming Back" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 26 | |||
| English | "You're So Cool" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 55 | |||
| English | "Keep the Streets Empty for Me" | 21 | 104 | 11 | 64 | ||
| English | "Selene" | ||||||
Voting history
|
Waticania has given the most points to... (both Semi-Finals and Finals included, up to #74)
|