Celestiana in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 4 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[OSC 53|53rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Nashville String Machine | |||
|"Over The Horizon" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:22, 30 October 2018
| Celestiana | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | OSC 50 |
| Best result | 10th: OSC 50 |
Celestiana made their debut in the 50th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Verfornia, Mărium.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Alterlife" | 10 | 100 | 5 | 78 | ||
| "Got 2 Love U" | Did not qualify | 12 | 55 | |||
| "I Bet" | Did not qualify | 15 | 27 | |||
| "Over The Horizon" | ||||||