Waticania in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 75 | | 75 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Chruno}} [[Internatia Song Contest 77|77th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Macedonia}} Vasil Garvanliev | |||
| Macedonian | |||
| "Gerdan" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:29, 1 November 2018
| Waticania | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTVV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 14 |
| First appearance | ISC 63 |
| Best result | 4th: ISC 71 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 64 |
Waticania debuted in the 63rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Soldini, Porielana.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place International Jury qualifier Disqualified
| Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | "Oceanful" | 26 | 77 | 11 | 64 | ||
| English | "Flags" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 8 | |||
| English | "From the Land Below" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 37 | |||
| English | "Black Wave" | 23 | 96 | 22 | 41 | ||
| English | "A Little Piece of Heaven" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 54 | |||
| Belarusian | "Nagavor" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 38 | |||
| English | "Go Fuck Yourself" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 32 | |||
| English | "Helen in the Woods" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 48 | |||
| English | "A Mess Like This" | 4 | 149 | 7 | 68 | ||
| Macedonian | "Anika" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 54 | |||
| English | "Coming Back" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 26 | |||
| English | "You're So Cool" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 55 | |||
| English | "Keep the Streets Empty for Me" | 21 | 104 | 11 | 64 | ||
| English | "Selene" | 12 | 118 | 5 | 75 | ||
| Macedonian | "Gerdan" | ||||||
Voting history
|
Waticania has given the most points to... (both Semi-Finals and Finals included, up to #76)
|