Internatia Second Chance Contest 40: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|vote = | |vote = | ||
|entries = | |entries = | ||
|debut = | |debut = {{flagu|Kannel}} | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
|withdraw = {{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |withdraw = {{flagu|Huania}}<br>{{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
|opening = | |opening = | ||
| map year = | | map year = | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|"Sdavaysya" | |"Sdavaysya" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Kannel}} | |||
|Rothy | |||
|"Burning" | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 54|OSC 54]] (2nd) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 14:33, 23 November 2018
| Internatia Second Chance Contest 40 | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Presenter(s) | Saara Aalto |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Debuting | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Internatia Second Chance Contest | |
| ◄39 | |
The Internatia Second Chance Contest 40 will be the 40th edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest. The contest wiil take place in Luna, Kosma following Jessica Folcker's win in the 39th edition with the song "How Will I Know".
Confirmed Participants
| Country | Artist | Song | National Final | Points | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sergey Lazarev | "Sdavaysya" | ||||
| Rothy | "Burning" | OSC 54 (2nd) | |||
| Stella | "Häävalssi" | ||||
| Lee Soo Young | "I Believe" | ||||