Internatia Song Contest 79: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
The '''Internatia Song Contest 79''' will be the 79th monthly edition of [[Internatia Song Contest]]. The contest will be held in Kazelmin, Dulcet Ebullience after achieving their 2nd win in [[Internatia Song Contest 77|ISC 77]] with the song "Battlefield" performed by Jordin Sparks. | The '''Internatia Song Contest 79''' will be the 79th monthly edition of [[Internatia Song Contest]]. The contest will be held in Kazelmin, Dulcet Ebullience after achieving their 2nd win in [[Internatia Song Contest 77|ISC 77]] with the song "Battlefield" performed by Jordin Sparks. | ||
==Confirmed | ==Confirmed countries== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|EdvinOla}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | |||
|Onetox | |||
|"Stress" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Aqua | |||
|"Doctor Jones" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 08:00, 4 December 2018
The Internatia Song Contest 79 will be the 79th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Kazelmin, Dulcet Ebullience after achieving their 2nd win in ISC 77 with the song "Battlefield" performed by Jordin Sparks.
Confirmed countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Onetox | "Stress" | |
| Aqua | "Doctor Jones" | |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|