Internatia Song Contest 79: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |||
|Alev Lenz | |||
|"Fall Into Me" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Bubblique}} | |{{isc|Bubblique}} | ||
| Line 67: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Oalia}} | |||
|mini | |||
|"GiRLS SPiRiT" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | |||
|Yubin | |||
|"Thank You Soooo Much" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Pönö}} | |||
|Oh Boy Les Mecs | |||
|"Unrest (Devil's Pass)" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |||
|Gloria Estefan | |||
|"Conga" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Unovah}} | |{{isc|Unovah}} | ||
Revision as of 20:25, 14 December 2018
The Internatia Song Contest 79 will be the 79th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Kazelmin, Dulcet Ebullience after achieving their 2nd win in ISC 77 with the song "Battlefield" performed by Jordin Sparks.
Confirmed countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Alev Lenz | "Fall Into Me" | |
| Onetox | "Stress" | |
| Aqua | "Doctor Jones" | |
| mini | "GiRLS SPiRiT" | |
| Yubin | "Thank You Soooo Much" | |
| Oh Boy Les Mecs | "Unrest (Devil's Pass)" | |
| Gloria Estefan | "Conga" | |
| Hedegaard ft. Lukas Graham | "Happy Home" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aqua | ISC 28 | ||
| Lukas Graham (with Hedegaard) | ISC 43 |