Kaeros Islands in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Kaeros Islands |Flag = Kaeros Islands.png |Member station = KIRT |ESC apps = 1 |ESC first = Outernatia So..." |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Kaeros Islands.png | |Flag = Kaeros Islands.png | ||
|Member station = KIRT | |Member station = KIRT | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 2 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 55|OSC 55]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 55|OSC 55]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Naaz | | {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Naaz | ||
|"Up To Something" | |"Up To Something" | ||
| 14 | |||
| 81 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966| 3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966| 75 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 56|OSC 56]]''' {{flagicon|Marium}} | |||
| English | |||
| {{flagicon|Kosovo}} Mimoza | |||
|"Love for Days" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 22:38, 5 February 2019
| Kaeros Islands | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KIRT |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | OSC 55 |
The Kaeros Islands will make its debut in the 55th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest which will be held in Apollo, Kosma.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Language | Artist | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OSC 55 |
English | "Up To Something" | 14 | 81 | 3 | 75 | |
| OSC 56 |
English | "Love for Days" |