Jump to content

Kaeros Islands in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Alunsina (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Kaeros Islands |Flag = Kaeros Islands.png |Member station = KIRT |ESC apps = 1 |ESC first = Outernatia So..."
 
Alunsina (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
|Flag          = Kaeros Islands.png
|Flag          = Kaeros Islands.png
|Member station = KIRT
|Member station = KIRT
|ESC apps      = 1
|ESC apps      = 2
|ESC first      = [[Outernatia Song Contest 55|OSC 55]]
|ESC first      = [[Outernatia Song Contest 55|OSC 55]]
|ESC last      =  
|ESC last      =  
Line 38: Line 38:
| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Naaz
| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Naaz
|"Up To Something"
|"Up To Something"
| 14
| 81
|bgcolor=#cc9966| 3
|bgcolor=#cc9966| 75
|-
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 56|OSC 56]]''' {{flagicon|Marium}}
| English
| {{flagicon|Kosovo}} Mimoza
|"Love for Days"
|  
|  
|  
|  

Revision as of 22:38, 5 February 2019

Kaeros Islands
Flag
Member stationKIRT
Participation summary
Appearances2
First appearanceOSC 55

The Kaeros Islands will make its debut in the 55th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest which will be held in Apollo, Kosma.

Contestants

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Jury qualifier
  Did not compete
Edition Language Artist Song Place Points Semi Points
OSC 55 Kosma English Netherlands Naaz "Up To Something" 14 81 3 75
OSC 56 Mărium English Kosovo Mimoza "Love for Days"
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.