Internatia Song Contest 79: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 27 (so far) | ||
|debut = {{isc|Mărium}} | |debut = {{isc|Mărium}} | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Amsteris}} | |||
|C.C.TAY | |||
|"Mümkin emes" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Bartlett}} | |{{isc|Bartlett}} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 54: | ||
|{{isc|EdvinOla}} | |{{isc|EdvinOla}} | ||
|Mia Martini | |Mia Martini | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Enot'ebia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Gandhara}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 65: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |{{isc|Kosma}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Lost Islands}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 75: | Line 95: | ||
|mini | |mini | ||
|"GiRLS SPiRiT" | |"GiRLS SPiRiT" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | |{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 107: | ||
|Oh Boy Les Mecs | |Oh Boy Les Mecs | ||
|"Unrest (Devil's Pass)" | |"Unrest (Devil's Pass)" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
|The Irrepressibles | |||
|"In This Shirt (Röyksopp Remix)" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Thorway}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |{{isc|Tonallán}} | ||
| Line 91: | Line 127: | ||
|Hedegaard ft. Lukas Graham | |Hedegaard ft. Lukas Graham | ||
|"Happy Home" | |"Happy Home" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
|Feu! Chatterton | |||
|"L'ivresse" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 111: | Line 155: | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | ||
|{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | ||
|- | |||
|The Irrepressibles | |||
|{{flagu|Sunetti}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]] | |||
|{{flagu|Lacrea}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:02, 25 December 2018
| Internatia Song Contest 79 | |
|---|---|
| Daf Chadash - A New Page | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | January 2019 |
| Final | January 2019 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Kazelmin, Dulcet Ebullience |
| Presenter(s) | Zehava Ben Brooke Borg |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 27 (so far) |
| Debuting | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 79 will be the 79th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Kazelmin, Dulcet Ebullience after achieving their 2nd win in ISC 77 with the song "Battlefield" performed by Jordin Sparks.
Confirmed countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| C.C.TAY | "Mümkin emes" | |
| Alev Lenz | "Fall Into Me" | |
| Mia Martini | ||
| Faces On TV | "Love / Dead" | |
| Aqua | "Doctor Jones" | |
| mini | "GiRLS SPiRiT" | |
| Yubin | "Thank You Soooo Much" | |
| Oh Boy Les Mecs | "Unrest (Devil's Pass)" | |
| The Irrepressibles | "In This Shirt (Röyksopp Remix)" | |
| Gloria Estefan | "Conga" | |
| Hedegaard ft. Lukas Graham | "Happy Home" | |
| Feu! Chatterton | "L'ivresse" | |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aqua | ISC 28 | ||
| Lukas Graham (with Hedegaard) | ISC 43 | ||
| The Irrepressibles | ISC 22 |