Internatia Song Contest 79: Difference between revisions
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
The '''Internatia Song Contest 79''' will be the 79th monthly edition of [[Internatia Song Contest]]. The contest will be held in Kazelmin, Dulcet Ebullience after achieving their 2nd win in [[Internatia Song Contest 77|ISC 77]] with the song "Battlefield" performed by Jordin Sparks. | The '''Internatia Song Contest 79''' will be the 79th monthly edition of [[Internatia Song Contest]]. The contest will be held in Kazelmin, Dulcet Ebullience after achieving their 2nd win in [[Internatia Song Contest 77|ISC 77]] with the song "Battlefield" performed by Jordin Sparks. | ||
== | ==Results== | ||
===Semifinal 1=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Draw | |||
!Country | !Country | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |||
|Gloria Estefan | |||
|"Conga" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Unovah}} | |||
|Hedegaard ft. Lukas Graham | |||
|"Happy Home" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |3 | ||
|{{isc|Ponásikwa}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Caprika}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |||
|Hardcore Anal Hydrogen | |||
|"Coin coin" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |8 | ||
| | |{{isc|Pen Island}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |||
|{{isc|Bartlett}} | |{{isc|Bartlett}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{isc|Lost Islands}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Auspikitan}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |12 | ||
| | |{{isc|Enot'ebia}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|Aurävaan}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |14 | ||
|{{isc|Uubell}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |15 | ||
|{{isc|Pönö}} | |||
|Oh Boy Les Mecs | |||
|"Unrest (Devil's Pass)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|16 | |||
|{{isc|Tikata}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|17 | |||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|EdvinOla}} | |{{isc|EdvinOla}} | ||
|Mia Martini | |Mia Martini | ||
|"Gli uomini non cambiano" | |"Gli uomini non cambiano" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |||
|{{isc|Gandhara}} | |{{isc|Gandhara}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |20 | ||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
|Feu! Chatterton | |||
|"L'ivresse" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | |{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | ||
|Faces on TV | |Faces on TV | ||
|"Love / Dead" | |"Love / Dead" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{isc|Noxus}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{isc|Percheron}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{isc|Alteus}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Semifinal 2=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Draw | |||
!Country | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |{{isc|Kimmystan}} | ||
|Aqua | |Aqua | ||
|"Doctor Jones" | |"Doctor Jones" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |2 | ||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
|The Irrepressibles | |||
|"In This Shirt (Röyksopp Remix)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Asankon}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{isc|Waticania}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |7 | ||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |8 | ||
|{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | |||
|Yubin | |||
|"Thank You Soooo Much" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |9 | ||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
|Gabrielle Aplin | |||
|"Stay" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |||
|{{isc|Oalia}} | |{{isc|Oalia}} | ||
|mini | |mini | ||
|"GiRLS SPiRiT" | |"GiRLS SPiRiT" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Fierce}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{isc|Amsteris}} | |||
|C.C.TAY | |||
|"Mümkin emes" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|Mărium}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{isc|Aonach}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |||
|Alev Lenz | |||
|"Fall Into Me" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |{{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |21 | ||
| | |{{isc|Luzze}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |22 | ||
| | |{{isc|Raingate}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |23 | ||
|{{isc|Trešlend}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |24 | ||
| | |{{isc|Lacrea}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |||
|{{isc|Thorway}} | |{{isc|Thorway}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |26 | ||
| | |{{isc|Rata Sum}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |27 | ||
| | |{{isc|Limnoupolitana}} | ||
|" | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Final=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Country | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 16:35, 29 December 2018
| Internatia Song Contest 79 | |
|---|---|
| Daf Chadash - A New Page | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | January 2019 |
| Final | January 2019 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Kazelmin, Dulcet Ebullience |
| Presenter(s) | Zehava Ben Brooke Borg |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 27 (so far) |
| Debuting | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 79 will be the 79th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Kazelmin, Dulcet Ebullience after achieving their 2nd win in ISC 77 with the song "Battlefield" performed by Jordin Sparks.
Results
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gloria Estefan | "Conga" | |||||||||||||||
| 2 | Hedegaard ft. Lukas Graham | "Happy Home" | |||||||||||||||
| 3 | |||||||||||||||||
| 4 | |||||||||||||||||
| 5 | |||||||||||||||||
| 6 | |||||||||||||||||
| 7 | Hardcore Anal Hydrogen | "Coin coin" | |||||||||||||||
| 8 | |||||||||||||||||
| 9 | |||||||||||||||||
| 10 | |||||||||||||||||
| 11 | |||||||||||||||||
| 12 | |||||||||||||||||
| 13 | |||||||||||||||||
| 14 | |||||||||||||||||
| 15 | Oh Boy Les Mecs | "Unrest (Devil's Pass)" | 16 | 17 | |||||||||||||
| 18 | Mia Martini | "Gli uomini non cambiano" | |||||||||||||||
| 19 | |||||||||||||||||
| 20 | Feu! Chatterton | "L'ivresse" | |||||||||||||||
| 21 | Faces on TV | "Love / Dead" | |||||||||||||||
| 22 | |||||||||||||||||
| 23 | |||||||||||||||||
| 24 | |||||||||||||||||
| 25 | |||||||||||||||||
| 26 | |||||||||||||||||
| 27 |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aqua | "Doctor Jones" | |||
| 2 | The Irrepressibles | "In This Shirt (Röyksopp Remix)" | |||
| 3 | |||||
| 4 | |||||
| 5 | |||||
| 6 | |||||
| 7 | |||||
| 8 | Yubin | "Thank You Soooo Much" | |||
| 9 | Gabrielle Aplin | "Stay" | |||
| 10 | mini | "GiRLS SPiRiT" | |||
| 11 | |||||
| 12 | C.C.TAY | "Mümkin emes" | |||
| 13 | |||||
| 14 | |||||
| 15 | |||||
| 16 | |||||
| 17 | |||||
| 18 | Alev Lenz | "Fall Into Me" | |||
| 19 | |||||
| 20 | |||||
| 21 | |||||
| 22 | |||||
| 23 | |||||
| 24 | |||||
| 25 | |||||
| 26 | |||||
| 27 |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aqua | ISC 28 | ||
| Lukas Graham (with Hedegaard) | ISC 43 | ||
| The Irrepressibles | ISC 22 |