Waticania in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
==Voting history== | ==Voting history== | ||
===Points=== | |||
{{col-begin}} | {{col-begin}} | ||
| Line 283: | Line 285: | ||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |{{isc|Eriod}} | ||
|76 | |76 | ||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class = "wikitable" | |||
!colspan="5"|Final | |||
|- | |||
!Edition | |||
!Country | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Place | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Tikata}} [[Internatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | |||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
|Hurricane Love | |||
|“Nowhere to Go” | |||
|7th | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Tonallan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | |||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
|OneRepublic | |||
|“I Lived” | |||
|21st | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 52|52nd]] | |||
|{{isc|Haven}} | |||
|Family of the Year | |||
|“Hero” | |||
|10th | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Chruno}} [[Internatia Song Contest 53|53rd]] | |||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
|Exitmusic | |||
|“Passage” | |||
|7th | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Song Contest 54|54th]] | |||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |||
|Clairity | |||
|“Don't Panic” | |||
|21st | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} [[Internatia Song Contest 55|55th]] | |||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |||
|Django Django | |||
|“Default” | |||
|23rd | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]] | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
|Sleeping at Last | |||
|“Mars” | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080| 27th | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Internatia Song Contest 57|57th]] | |||
|{{isc|Arcorar}} | |||
|Mick Pedaja | |||
|“Valgeks” | |||
|18th | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Internatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | |||
|{{isc|Monteverde}} | |||
|Luha | |||
|“Blue Whale” | |||
|4th | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Internatia Song Contest 59|59th]] | |||
|{{isc|Keohretcha}} | |||
|Katrina and the Waves | |||
|“Walking on Sunshine” | |||
|6th | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Leshia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 60|60th]] | |||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
|Kishi Bashi | |||
|“In Fantasia” | |||
|5th | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 61|61st]] | |||
|{{isc|Auspikitan}} | |||
|Against the Current | |||
|“Fireproof” | |||
|9th | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Ova Anova}} [[Internatia Song Contest 62|62nd]] | |||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | |||
|Baleia | |||
|“Volta” | |||
|4th | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Porielana}} [[Internatia Song Contest 63|63rd]] | |||
|{{isc|Raingate}} | |||
|Bring Me the Horizon | |||
|“Throne” | |||
|4th | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 64|64th]] | |||
|{{isc|Monteverde}} | |||
|Kælan Mikla | |||
|“Kalt” | |||
|9th | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Lacrea}} [[Internatia Song Contest 65|65th]] | |||
|{{isc|Huania}} | |||
|Archive | |||
|“Words on Signs” | |||
|14th | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 66|66th]] | |||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |||
|EUZEN | |||
|“Phobia” | |||
|8th | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Noxus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 67|67th]] | |||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |||
|Toby Fox | |||
|“Megalovania” | |||
|14th | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Tikata}} [[Internatia Song Contest 68|68th]] | |||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
|My Brightest Diamond | |||
|“We Were Sparkling” | |||
|18th | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Chruno}} [[Internatia Song Contest 69|69th]] | |||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |||
|Boat Beam | |||
|“Sirens” | |||
|18th | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Fierce}} [[Internatia Song Contest 70|70th]] | |||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
|Anna von Hausswolff | |||
|“The Mysterious Vanishing of Electra” | |||
|21st | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Chruno}} [[Internatia Song Contest 71|71st]] | |||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
|Jun Miyake ft. Bruno Capinan | |||
|“Pontual” | |||
|13th | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 72|72nd]]* | |||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |||
|Holly Herndon | |||
|“An Exit” | |||
|10th | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Internatia Song Contest 73|73rd]]* | |||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |||
|Kasia Moś ft. Norma John | |||
|“Wild Eyes” | |||
|25th | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 74|74th]]* | |||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
|Alina Orlova | |||
|“Spindulėlis” | |||
|11th | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Luzze}} [[Internatia Song Contest 75|75th]]* | |||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
|Matt Corby | |||
|“Brother” | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080| 27th | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 76|76th]] | |||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | |||
|Fallgrapp | |||
|“Vlasy” | |||
|4th | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Chruno}} [[Internatia Song Contest 77|77th]] | |||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | |||
|Nothing But Thieves | |||
|“Amsterdam” | |||
|13th | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Song Contest 78|78th]] | |||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
|E^ST | |||
|“Until Then” | |||
|20th | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 79|79th]] | |||
|{{isc|Tikata}} | |||
|Of Monsters and Men | |||
|“Dirty Paws” | |||
|8th | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:56, 31 January 2019
| Waticania | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTVV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 16 |
| First appearance | ISC 63 |
| Best result | 4th: ISC 71 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 64 |
Waticania debuted in the 63rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Soldini, Porielana.
Generally, they don't have the most impressive results, having qualified only five times across their fifteen participations. Their best result, and only top ten, is their 4th place in the 71st edition held in Chruno, with The Dø's A Mess Like This.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place International Jury qualifier Disqualified
| Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | "Oceanful" | 26 | 77 | 11 | 64 | ||
| English | "Flags" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 8 | |||
| English | "From the Land Below" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 37 | |||
| English | "Black Wave" | 23 | 96 | 22 | 41 | ||
| English | "A Little Piece of Heaven" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 54 | |||
| Belarusian | "Nagavor" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 38 | |||
| English | "Go Fuck Yourself" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 32 | |||
| English | "Helen in the Woods" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 48 | |||
| English | "A Mess Like This" | 4 | 149 | 7 | 68 | ||
| Macedonian | "Anika" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 54 | |||
| English | "Coming Back" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 26 | |||
| English | "You're So Cool" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 55 | |||
| English | "Keep the Streets Empty for Me" | 21 | 104 | 11 | 64 | ||
| English | "Selene" | 12 | 118 | 5 | 75 | ||
| Macedonian | "Gerdan" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 38 | |||
| English | "It Can Feel So Good" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 41 | |||
| English | "Moonchild" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 50 | |||
Voting history
Points
|
Waticania has given the most points to... (both Semi-Finals and Finals included, up to #78)
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||