Internatia Song Contest –1 35: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Contest |name = Internatia Song Contest –1 |year = 35|theme = Here, Beneath the North Star |image = |final = TBA <br><small>(13 September 1968)</small> |semi =..." |
|||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|Mayya Kristalinskaya | |Mayya Kristalinskaya | ||
|"Nezhnost'" | |"Nezhnost'" | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Lahna}} | |||
|Scott Joplin | |||
|"The Entertainer" | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 22:36, 30 January 2019
| Internatia Song Contest –1 35 Here, Beneath the North Star | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | TBA (13 September 1968) |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Returning | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 7 favourites were awarded 12, 10, 8, 6, 4, 2 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Internatia Song Contest –1 | |
| ◄34 | |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 35 is the 35th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest is organized in Pönönönö, Pönö by PTV after Petri Laaksonen won the 34th edition with "Täällä Pohjantähden alla".
Confirmed Participants
| Country | Artist | Song | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayya Kristalinskaya | "Nezhnost'" | ||
| Scott Joplin | "The Entertainer" | ||
| Eero Raittinen | "Vanha holvikirkko" | 1968 | |
| Dara Puspita | "Bertamasja" | 1967 |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|