Celestiana in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[OSC 50|#50]] {{flagicon|Marium}} | ||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Rina Sawayama | |{{flagicon|Japan}} Rina Sawayama | ||
|Alterlife | |Alterlife | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|78 | |78 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[OSC 51|#51]] {{flagicon|Alteus}} | ||
|{{flagicon|Jamaica}} Sean Paul ft. {{flagicon|USA}} Alexis Jordan | |{{flagicon|Jamaica}} Sean Paul ft. {{flagicon|USA}} Alexis Jordan | ||
|Got 2 Love U | |Got 2 Love U | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[OSC 52|#52]] {{flagicon|Daulska}} | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Ciara | |{{flagicon|USA}} Ciara | ||
|I Bet | |I Bet | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[OSC 53|#53]] {{flagicon|Auspikitan}} | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Nashville String Machine | |{{flagicon|USA}} Nashville String Machine | ||
|Over The Horizon | |Over The Horizon | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} | | [[OSC 54|#54]] {{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} | ||
|{{flagicon|Morocco}}{{flagicon|Italy}} Bouchra | |{{flagicon|Morocco}}{{flagicon|Italy}} Bouchra | ||
|Blanc ou Noir | |Blanc ou Noir | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|58 | |58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[OSC 55|#55]] {{flagicon|Kosma}}<br>[[OSC 55|#55]] {{flagicon|Daulska}} | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Ciara | |{{flagicon|United States}} Ciara | ||
|Paint it, Black | |Paint it, Black | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|63 | |63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 56|#56]] {{flagicon|Marium}} | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} The Killers | |{{flagicon|United States}} The Killers | ||
|Run For Cover | |Run For Cover | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 57|#57]] {{flagicon|Pono}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | ||
Revision as of 15:29, 19 February 2019
| Celestiana | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Celestiani Network |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 6 |
| First appearance | OSC 50 |
| Best result | 5th: OSC 54 |
| Worst result | 15th SF: OSC 52 |
Celestiana made their debut in the 50th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Verfornia, Mărium.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #50 |
Alterlife | 10 | 100 | 05 | 78 | |
| #51 |
Got 2 Love U | Did not qualify | 12 | 55 | ||
| #52 |
I Bet | Did not qualify | 15 | 27 | ||
| #53 |
Over The Horizon | Did not qualify | 15 | 31 | ||
| #54 |
Blanc ou Noir | 05 | 101 | 09 | 58 | |
| #55 #55 |
Paint it, Black | 17 | 66 | 7 | 63 | |
| #56 |
Run For Cover | TBA | TBA | |||
| #57 |
TBA | TBA | ||||