Celestiana in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} The Killers | |{{flagicon|United States}} The Killers | ||
|Run For Cover | |Run For Cover | ||
|06 | |||
|115 | |||
|12 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 57|#57]] {{flagicon|Pono}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 58|#58]] {{flagicon|Kaeros Islands}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 19:40, 3 March 2019
| Celestiana | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Celestiani Network |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 6 |
| First appearance | OSC 50 |
| Best result | 5th: OSC 54 |
| Worst result | 15th SF: OSC 52 |
Celestiana made their debut in the 50th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Verfornia, Mărium.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #50 |
Alterlife | 10 | 100 | 05 | 78 | |
| #51 |
Got 2 Love U | Did not qualify | 12 | 55 | ||
| #52 |
I Bet | Did not qualify | 15 | 27 | ||
| #53 |
Over The Horizon | Did not qualify | 15 | 31 | ||
| #54 |
Blanc ou Noir | 05 | 101 | 09 | 58 | |
| #55 #55 |
Paint it, Black | 17 | 66 | 7 | 63 | |
| #56 |
Run For Cover | 06 | 115 | 12 | 48 | |
| #57 |
TBA | TBA | ||||
| #58 |
TBA | TBA | ||||