Outernatia Song Contest 58: Difference between revisions
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
=== Semifinal 2 === | === Semifinal 2 === | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{osc|Lost Islands}} | |||
| Las Grecas | |||
| "Achilipu" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{osc|Limnoupolitana}} | |||
| MorphiuM | |||
| "Everybody is Dead in this House" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{osc|Koalatopolous}} | |||
| Kane Brown ft. Lauren Alaina | |||
| "What Ifs" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{osc|Oalia}} | |||
| Arden Cho | |||
| "Better Off" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{osc|Dagon-Azuria}} | |||
| Jana Kirschner | |||
| "Dunaj" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{osc|Daŭlska}} | |||
| 2Mashy | |||
| "Mama, Ya Tantsuyu" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
| Bridgit Mendler | |||
| "Ready or Not" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{osc|Celestiana}} | |||
| M.I.A | |||
| "Paper Planes" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{osc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
| Frenzy Blitz ft. Mia Julia | |||
| "Wir Sind Wir" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{osc|Unovah}} | |||
| Avicii | |||
| "Levels" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{osc|Alteus}} | |||
| Illenium ft. Bahari | |||
| "Crashing" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{osc|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
| Clara Luciani | |||
| "La grenade" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |||
| ILIRA | |||
| "Do It Yourself" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{osc|Saónas Fe Pier}} | |||
| MONATIK | |||
| "Kruzhit" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{osc|Bartlett}} | |||
| A R I Z O N A | |||
| "Find Someone" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{osc|Raingate}} | |||
| The Driver Era | |||
| "Preacher Man" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{osc|Alardon}} | |||
| MARINA | |||
| "To Be Human" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Final === | === Final === | ||
Revision as of 07:14, 8 April 2019
| Outernatia Song Contest 58 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final date | TBA |
| Final date | TBA |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | TBD |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Winning song | |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄57 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 58 was the 58th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Agghar, Kharó, co-hosted by Mărium.
Organization
Location
Host
Participants
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cécile Corbel | "Tonari no Totoro" | |||
| 2 | Dennis Thompson | "Never Go Back" | |||
| 3 | Hebe Tien | "Insignificance" | |||
| 4 | P!nk | "Try" | |||
| 5 | HKT48 | "Tomaranai Kanransha" | |||
| 6 | Kevin Walker | "Send Me a Card" | |||
| 7 | The Rasmus | "No Fear" | |||
| 8 | Aquilo | "Calling Me" | |||
| 9 | Johnny Logan | "It Is What It Is" | |||
| 10 | Tesis de Menta | "Punto Cero" | |||
| 11 | Samantha Jade | "Soldier" | |||
| 12 | Au/Ra | "X Games" | |||
| 13 | Emily Barker | "Nostalgia (Wallander version)" | |||
| 14 | KSHMR & Yves V ft. Krewella | "No Regrets" | |||
| 15 | Atomik Harmonik | "Skoči" | |||
| 16 | Elena Paparizou & Anastasios Rammos | "An Me Deis Na Klaio (If You See Me Cry)" | |||
| 17 | Nina Sublatti | "My Dear Friend" |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Las Grecas | "Achilipu" | |||
| 2 | MorphiuM | "Everybody is Dead in this House" | |||
| 3 | Kane Brown ft. Lauren Alaina | "What Ifs" | |||
| 4 | Arden Cho | "Better Off" | |||
| 5 | Jana Kirschner | "Dunaj" | |||
| 6 | Template:Country data Daŭlska | 2Mashy | "Mama, Ya Tantsuyu" | ||
| 7 | Bridgit Mendler | "Ready or Not" | |||
| 8 | M.I.A | "Paper Planes" | |||
| 9 | Frenzy Blitz ft. Mia Julia | "Wir Sind Wir" | |||
| 10 | Avicii | "Levels" | |||
| 11 | Illenium ft. Bahari | "Crashing" | |||
| 12 | Clara Luciani | "La grenade" | |||
| 13 | ILIRA | "Do It Yourself" | |||
| 14 | MONATIK | "Kruzhit" | |||
| 15 | A R I Z O N A | "Find Someone" | |||
| 16 | The Driver Era | "Preacher Man" | |||
| 17 | MARINA | "To Be Human" |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "" | |||||
| Nancy Ajram | "Mashy Haddy" |