Internatia Song Contest 83: Difference between revisions
| Line 461: | Line 461: | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 14|ISC 14]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 14|ISC 14]] | ||
|{{flagu|Pebbleland}} | |{{flagu|Pebbleland}} | ||
|- | |||
|Vera Brezhneva | |||
|{{flagu|Kaledonii}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 27|ISC 27]], [[Internatia Song Contest 75|ISC 75]] | |||
|{{flagu|Amsteris}}, {{flagu|Noxus}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:27, 2 May 2019
The Internatia Song Contest 83 will be the 83rd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Ción, Lacrea after they achieved their 3rd win in ISC 81 with the song "Siren Song" performed by MARUV.
Results
Semi-final 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |||||
| 2 | |||||
| 3 | |||||
| 4 | |||||
| 5 | |||||
| 6 | Dead by April | "Crying Over You" | |||
| 7 | Hiroomi Tosaka | "Blue Sapphire" | |||
| 8 | |||||
| 9 | Weyes Blood | "Movies" | |||
| 10 | |||||
| 11 | |||||
| 12 | |||||
| 13 | |||||
| 14 | |||||
| 15 | |||||
| 16 | |||||
| 17 | |||||
| 18 | Ram Sampath, Bhanvari Devi & Krishna Kumar Buddha Ram | "Chadh Chadh Jana" | |||
| 19 | |||||
| 20 | |||||
| 21 | |||||
| 22 | |||||
| 23 | Bear McCreary | "Memories of Mother" | |||
| 24 | Lola Indigo ft. Mala Rodríguez | "Mujer bruja" | |||
| 25 | BLACKPINK | "Kill This Love" | |||
| 26 | |||||
| 27 |
Semi-final 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |||||
| 2 | Vera Brezhneva | "Lyubite drug druga" | |||
| 3 | |||||
| 4 | |||||
| 5 | |||||
| 6 | |||||
| 7 | |||||
| 8 | |||||
| 9 | Vlegel | "After Night in Ibiza" | |||
| 10 | |||||
| 11 | |||||
| 12 | Tulisa | "Daddy" | |||
| 13 | |||||
| 14 | Davina Michelle | "Skyward" | |||
| 15 | |||||
| 16 | |||||
| 17 | Sigur Rós | "Starálfur" | |||
| 18 | |||||
| 19 | Lea Rue | "Watching You" | |||
| 20 | |||||
| 21 | |||||
| 22 | |||||
| 23 | Banks | "Gimme" | |||
| 24 | |||||
| 25 | |||||
| 26 | |||||
| 27 |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLACKPINK | ISC 52, ISC 66, ISC 73, ISC 76, ISC 78 (with Dua Lipa) | ||
| Sigur Rós | ISC 14 | ||
| Vera Brezhneva | ISC 27, ISC 75 |