Edoriada in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Céline Dion | |{{flagicon|Canada}} Céline Dion | ||
|Ashes | |Ashes | ||
|DQ | |||
|DQ | |||
|DQ | |||
|DQ | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|60th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 70|70th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 71|71st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Céline Dion | |||
|Change My Mind | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 11:00, 18 May 2020
| Edoriada | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | OSC 35 |
| Best result | 8th: OSC 57 |
| Worst result | 25th: OSC 35 |
Edoriada made their debut in the 35th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The songs are primarily selected via Etefest, a traditional Edoarian music festival.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gülbahar | 25 | 32 | No semi-finals | |||
| It's Complicated | 17 | 40 | 7 | 49 | ||
| Did not participate between 37th and 38th editions | ||||||
| Caught in the Middle | 10 | 84 | 5 | 62 | ||
| Did not participate between 40th and 56th editions | ||||||
| Rún | 8 | 103 | 7 | 58 | ||
| An Me Deis Na Klaio | 18 | 64 | 11 | 51 | ||
| Ashes | DQ | DQ | DQ | DQ | ||
| Did not participate between 60th and 70th editions | ||||||
| Change My Mind | ||||||
Participation History
|
|