Internatia Song Contest –1 37: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Percheron}} | ||
| Pow Wow | |||
| Le chat | |||
| 1992 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
! 2 | |||
| {{flagu|Mărium}} | |||
| Antique | |||
| Moro Mou | |||
| 2003 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 3 | |||
| {{flagu|Pönö}} | |||
| Jayac | |||
| Lejos de tí | |||
| 1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 4 | |||
| {{flagu|Lahna}} | |||
| Tesla | |||
| What You Give | |||
| 1991 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 5 | |||
| {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
| Anne Lingan | |||
| Kicking You Out | |||
| 2002 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 6 | |||
| {{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
| Urban Trad | |||
| Quimper-Moscou | |||
| 2003 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 7 | |||
| {{flagu|Levië}} | |||
| Krezip | |||
| I Would Stay | |||
| 2000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 8 | |||
| {{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
| Bloodhound Gang | |||
| The Bad Touch | |||
| 1999 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 9 | |||
| {{flagu|Daǔlska}} | |||
| Santamaria | |||
| Razão de Ser (Para Te Amar) | |||
| 2003 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 10 | |||
| {{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |||
| Cher | |||
| Dark Lady | |||
| 1974 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:04, 30 May 2019
| Internatia Song Contest –1 37 Eris | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | TBD (5 January 2005) |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Presenter(s) | Fĕnnea Ēlefer |
| Venue | Fortress of Callamoras |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 10 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 5 favourites were awarded 7, 5, 3, 2 and 1 points by all participants. |
| Winning song | |
| Internatia Song Contest –1 | |
| ◄36 | |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 37 was the 37th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized in Mărium by ERIS after Irene Cara placed second in the 36th edition with "Fame".
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pow Wow | Le chat | 1992 | |||
| 2 | Antique | Moro Mou | 2003 | |||
| 3 | Jayac | Lejos de tí | 1997 | |||
| 4 | Tesla | What You Give | 1991 | |||
| 5 | Anne Lingan | Kicking You Out | 2002 | |||
| 6 | Urban Trad | Quimper-Moscou | 2003 | |||
| 7 | Krezip | I Would Stay | 2000 | |||
| 8 | Bloodhound Gang | The Bad Touch | 1999 | |||
| 9 | Santamaria | Razão de Ser (Para Te Amar) | 2003 | |||
| 10 | Cher | Dark Lady | 1974 |
Organization
Location
The contest took place in the Fortress of Callamoras.

Host
The contest was hosted by Fĕnnea Ēlefer, Chiefess of Ĕxigian Touristic Promotions.
