Internatia Second Chance Contest 44: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| writer = | | writer = | ||
| winner = | | winner = | ||
| vote = | | vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
| host = Daǔl National Television (DATV) | | host = Daǔl National Television (DATV) | ||
| venue = {{flagicon|Daulska}} Tomašen, [[Daǔlska]] | | venue = {{flagicon|Daulska}} Tomašen, [[Daǔlska]] | ||
| entries = | | entries = 12 | ||
| debut = {{flagu|Ladoga}} | | debut = {{flagu|Ladoga}} | ||
| return = {{flagu|Kosma}}<br>{{flagu|Kannel}} | | return = {{flagu|Kosma}}<br>{{flagu|Kannel}} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
! Pts | ! Pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Levië}} | |||
|Gigi D'Agostino | |||
|"The Riddle" | |||
|[[OSC 62]] (5th) | |||
| | | | ||
|{{flagu| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|" | |2 | ||
|[[ | |{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
|Anggun | |||
|"La Perle Noire" | |||
|[[ISC 4]] (4th) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Kaledonii}} | ||
| | |Smallpools | ||
|" | |"Over and Over" | ||
|[[ | |[[ISC 41]] (2nd) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|{{flagu|Marium}} | |{{flagu|Marium}} | ||
|Imagine Dragons | |Imagine Dragons | ||
| Line 72: | Line 80: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |||
|{{flagu|Kannel}} | |||
|Tautinis brandas | |||
|"Bilietas į rojų" | |||
|[[OSC 54]] (5th) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagu|Bartlett}} | |||
|Kris Allen | |||
|"Live Like We're Dying" | |||
|[[ISC 83]] (7th) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
|TWICE | |||
|"YES or YES" | |||
|[[OSC 61]] (6th) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagu|Tikata}} | |{{flagu|Tikata}} | ||
|Diving With Andy | |Diving With Andy | ||
| Line 80: | Line 112: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Daǔlska}} (host) | ||
|Polina Gagarina | |||
|"Melankholiya" | |||
|[[OSC 55]] (5th) | |||
| | |||
|" | |||
|[[OSC | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagu|Polland}} | |{{flagu|Polland}} | ||
|Łzy | |Łzy | ||
| Line 104: | Line 128: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagu|Kosma}} | |{{flagu|Kosma}} | ||
|Les Cowboys Fringants | |Les Cowboys Fringants | ||
| Line 112: | Line 136: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagu|Ladoga}} | |{{flagu|Ladoga}} | ||
|Vanya Chebanov | |Vanya Chebanov | ||
|"Luuna" | |"Luuna" | ||
|[[OSC 43]] (3rd) | |[[OSC 43]] (3rd) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:09, 15 August 2019
| Internatia Second Chance Contest 44 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final | August/September 2019 |
| Host | |
| Venue | |
| Host broadcaster | Daǔl National Television (DATV) |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 12 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
The Internatia Second Chance Contest 44 will be the 44th edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest. The contest will take place in Tomašen, Daǔlska, following Daǔl victory at the 42nd contest in home soil, with the song "All About Us", performed by the duo t.A.T.u..
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | National Final | Place | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gigi D'Agostino | "The Riddle" | OSC 62 (5th) | |||
| 2 | Anggun | "La Perle Noire" | ISC 4 (4th) | |||
| 3 | Smallpools | "Over and Over" | ISC 41 (2nd) | |||
| 4 | Imagine Dragons | "Bad Liar" | OSC 62 (6th) | |||
| 5 | Tautinis brandas | "Bilietas į rojų" | OSC 54 (5th) | |||
| 6 | Kris Allen | "Live Like We're Dying" | ISC 83 (7th) | |||
| 7 | TWICE | "YES or YES" | OSC 61 (6th) | |||
| 8 | Diving With Andy | "Sugar Sugar" | ISC 18 (Unplaced) | |||
| 9 | Polina Gagarina | "Melankholiya" | OSC 55 (5th) | |||
| 10 | Łzy | "Jestem taka jestem" | OSC 60 (Unplaced) | |||
| 11 | Les Cowboys Fringants | "Les vers de terre" | ISC 41 (2nd) | |||
| 12 | Vanya Chebanov | "Luuna" | OSC 43 (3rd) |