Junior Internatia Song Contest 41: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|Baby Bazooka | |Baby Bazooka | ||
|"Doki Doki Lullaby (Italian Extended Mix)" | |"Doki Doki Lullaby (Italian Extended Mix)" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 75: | Line 61: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |03 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Polland|j=Junior}} | ||
| | |Viki Gabor | ||
|" | |"Time" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 86: | Line 72: | ||
|Lynn Hayek | |Lynn Hayek | ||
|"Party Language" | |"Party Language" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 100: | Line 79: | ||
|Alfie Templeman | |Alfie Templeman | ||
|"Stop Thinking (About Me)" | |"Stop Thinking (About Me)" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|{{isc|Bartlett|j=Junior}} | |||
|Zephanie Dimaranan | |||
|"Pangarap Kong Pangarap Mo" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 110: | Line 96: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Lettuce|j=Junior}} | ||
| | |Rio Suzuki | ||
|" | |"Dance Shinai?" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|{{isc|Atsoumpalia|j=Junior}} | |||
|Marina Verzanli | |||
|"Louloudas (Dimitrakis Dimitriadis)" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 121: | Line 114: | ||
|Katarina Radulović | |Katarina Radulović | ||
|"Planeta Zemlja" | |"Planeta Zemlja" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Gandhara|j=Junior}} | |||
|Hazem Al Sadeer | |||
|"Fraise" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 20:33, 29 September 2019
| Junior Internatia Song Contest 41 | |
|---|---|
| Mooncow Milkshakes | |
| Dates | |
| Final | October 2019 |
| Host | |
| Venue | |
| Host broadcaster | Felidon Doram Enerisē (ERIS) |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 11 |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs. |
The Junior Internatia Song Contest 41 was the 41st edition of Junior Internatia Song Contest, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to young artists. The contest was organized in Mărium by ERIS after Diana Anttila's victory in the 39th edition with "Vihree mies".
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Baby Bazooka | "Doki Doki Lullaby (Italian Extended Mix)" | |||
| 02 | Daneliya Tuleshova | "Mama" | |||
| 03 | Viki Gabor | "Time" | |||
| 04 | Lynn Hayek | "Party Language" | |||
| 05 | Alfie Templeman | "Stop Thinking (About Me)" | |||
| 06 | Zephanie Dimaranan | "Pangarap Kong Pangarap Mo" | |||
| 07 | SpaceSync | "Arcade" | |||
| 08 | Rio Suzuki | "Dance Shinai?" | |||
| 09 | Marina Verzanli | "Louloudas (Dimitrakis Dimitriadis)" | |||
| 10 | Katarina Radulović | "Planeta Zemlja" | |||
| 11 | Hazem Al Sadeer | "Fraise" |
Organization
Location
The contest took place in the Mooncow Cove, where, according to the fairytale, particularly lucky wanderers can see cows flying around the moon.

Host
The contest was hosted by Edde Cōn, CEO of MooMoonMilk Ltd., Mărium's leading milkshare manufacturer.

Sponsor
The contest was sponsored by MooMoonMilk™, Mărium's leading manufacturer of mooncow dairy products.
