Junior Internatia Song Contest 43: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| host = Folkloria Music Television (FKMTV) | | host = Folkloria Music Television (FKMTV) | ||
| venue = {{flagicon|Folkloria}} Saborak, Folkloria | | venue = {{flagicon|Folkloria}} Saborak, Folkloria | ||
| entries = | | entries = 11 (so far) | ||
| debut = | | debut = | ||
| return = {{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | | return = {{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|Costas Cacoyannis & Georgia Neokleous | |Costas Cacoyannis & Georgia Neokleous | ||
|"O Erotas O Giteftis" | |"O Erotas O Giteftis" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Bartlett|j=Junior}} | |||
|Janella Salvador | |||
|"Mahal Kita Pero" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:10, 25 November 2019
The Junior Internatia Song Contest 43 will be the 43rd edition of Junior Internatia Song Contest, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to young artists. The contest will be organized in Folkloria by FKMTV after Daneliya Tuleshova's victory in the 41st edition with "Mama".
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supernova | "Herida" | ||||
| Costas Cacoyannis & Georgia Neokleous | "O Erotas O Giteftis" | ||||
| Janella Salvador | "Mahal Kita Pero" | ||||
| OMAR | "Yalla Habibti" | ||||
| Mariam Khunjgurua | "Dreamer" | ||||
| Jade | "Straw House" | ||||
| NMB48 | "Junjou U-19" | ||||
| P336 Band | "Đừng ngại ngùng" | ||||
| Julia Chmielarska | "Oszukujesz się" | ||||
| Johnny Orlando | "All These Parties" | ||||
| Daria Volosevich | "Nebo Slavyan" |