Waticania in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 63|ISC 63]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 63|ISC 63]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 4th: [[Internatia Song Contest 71|ISC 71]] | |ESC best = 4th: [[Internatia Song Contest 71|ISC 71]]; [[Internatia Song Contest 90|ISC 90]] | ||
|ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 64|ISC 64]]; [[Internatia Song Contest 86|ISC 86]] | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 64|ISC 64]]; [[Internatia Song Contest 86|ISC 86]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
Waticania debuted in the [[Internatia Song Contest 63|63rd edition]] of the Internatia Song Contest in Soldini, Porielana. | Waticania debuted in the [[Internatia Song Contest 63|63rd edition]] of the Internatia Song Contest in Soldini, Porielana. | ||
| Line 273: | Line 272: | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Habibi" | | "Habibi" | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |146 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |82 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 293: | Line 292: | ||
!1 | !1 | ||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |{{isc|Territrius}} | ||
| | |316 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!2 | !2 | ||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |{{isc|Bitland}} | ||
| | |315 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!3 | !3 | ||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |{{isc|Valdron}} | ||
| | |305 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!4 | !4 | ||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |{{isc|Lacrea}} | ||
| | |254 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!5 | !5 | ||
| Line 321: | Line 320: | ||
!8 | !8 | ||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |{{isc|Eriod}} | ||
| | |156 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!9 | !9 | ||
| Line 329: | Line 328: | ||
!10 | !10 | ||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | |{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | ||
| | |143 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 342: | Line 341: | ||
!1 | !1 | ||
|{{isc|Mensa}} | |{{isc|Mensa}} | ||
| | |225 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!2 | !2 | ||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |{{isc|Lacrea}} | ||
| | |212 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!3 | !3 | ||
|{{isc|Amsteris}} | |{{isc|Amsteris}} | ||
| | |204 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!4 | !4 | ||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |{{isc|Bitland}} | ||
| | |191 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!5 | !5 | ||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |{{isc|Pen Island}} | ||
| | |183 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!6 | !6 | ||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
| | |181 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!7 | !7 | ||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |{{isc|Territrius}} | ||
| | |159 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!8 | !8 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Eriod}} | ||
| | |145 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!9 | !9 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Luzze}} | ||
| | |137 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!10 | !10 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Aurävaan}} | ||
| | |136 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 631: | Line 630: | ||
|“High Hopes” | |“High Hopes” | ||
|7th | |7th | ||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 90|90th]] | |||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
|Gordi | |||
|“So Here We Are” | |||
|15th | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:47, 30 December 2019
| Waticania | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTVV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 27 |
| First appearance | ISC 63 |
| Best result | 4th: ISC 71; ISC 90 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 64; ISC 86 |
Waticania debuted in the 63rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Soldini, Porielana.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place International Jury qualifier Disqualified
| Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | "Oceanful" | 26 | 77 | 11 | 64 | ||
| English | "Flags" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 8 | |||
| English | "From the Land Below" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 37 | |||
| English | "Black Wave" | 23 | 96 | 22 | 41 | ||
| English | "A Little Piece of Heaven" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 54 | |||
| Belarusian | "Nagavor" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 38 | |||
| English | "Go Fuck Yourself" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 32 | |||
| English | "Helen in the Woods" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 48 | |||
| English | "A Mess Like This" | 4 | 149 | 7 | 68 | ||
| Macedonian | "Anika" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 54 | |||
| English | "Coming Back" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 26 | |||
| English | "You're So Cool" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 55 | |||
| English | "Keep the Streets Empty for Me" | 21 | 104 | 11 | 64 | ||
| English | "Selene" | 12 | 118 | 5 | 75 | ||
| Macedonian | "Gerdan" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 38 | |||
| English | "It Can Feel So Good" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 41 | |||
| English | "Moonchild" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 50 | |||
| English | "Rainbow Connection" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 49 | |||
| English | "Wide" | 23 | 96 | 12 | 56 | ||
| English | "Wear Your Demons Out" | 14 | 118 | 12 | 64 | ||
| English | "Riverside" | 7 | 137 | 1 | 114 | ||
| English | "Makedonija" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 47 | |||
| Ukrainian | "Rachmaninov" | 20 | 95 | 6 | 72 | ||
| English | "Up All Night" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 21 | |||
| English | "Sparks" | 17 | 106 | 10 | 61 | ||
| English | "Joan of Arc" | 25 | 68 | 10 | 63 | ||
| English | "Toronto" | 6 | 125 | 4 | 80 | ||
| English | "Habibi" | 4 | 146 | 5 | 82 | ||
Voting history
Points
|
Waticania has given the most points to... (both Semi-Finals and Finals included, up to #89)
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||