Outernatia Song Contest 65: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|ABC | |ABC | ||
|"All of my Heart" | |"All of my Heart" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |39 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
|{{osc|Lost Islands}} | |{{osc|Lost Islands}} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|Die Katapult | |Die Katapult | ||
|"Bäckerei Digital" | |"Bäckerei Digital" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |54 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
|{{osc|Koalatopolous}} | |{{osc|Koalatopolous}} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
|{{osc|Bartlett}} | |{{osc|Bartlett}} | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
|{{osc|Kharó}} | |{{osc|Kharó}} | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
|{{osc|Pönö}} | |{{osc|Pönö}} | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|Chiara Galiazzo | |Chiara Galiazzo | ||
|"L'Ultima canzone del Mondo" | |"L'Ultima canzone del Mondo" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|Florida Georgia Line | |Florida Georgia Line | ||
|"Sun Daze" | |"Sun Daze" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |17 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{osc|Marium}} | |{{osc|Marium}} | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{osc|Dagon-Azuria}} | |{{osc|Dagon-Azuria}} | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|Retro Stefson | |Retro Stefson | ||
|"Kimba" | |"Kimba" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |39 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{osc|Kosma}} | |{{osc|Kosma}} | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{osc|Kaministiquia}} | |{{osc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{osc|Ladoga}} | |{{osc|Ladoga}} | ||
Revision as of 17:13, 13 December 2019
| Outernatia Song Contest 65 | |
|---|---|
| WAKE UP! | |
| Dates | |
| Final | December 2019 |
| Host | |
| Venue | |
| Host broadcaster | Lettuce Broadcasting Service (LBS) |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 30 |
| Debuting | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs. |
The Outernatia Song Contest 65 will be the 65th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will takes place in Hugo Chávez City, Lettuce and will be held at the Revolution Arena.
Following Avril Lavigne's win for EdvinOla at the 63th edition in Exadom, Mărium with the song "Girlfriend", the Outernatian Broadcasting Union had given their broadcaster EAN the first refusal to host. However, on 12 November 2019, EAN declined the right to host the contest and EdvinOla invited the LBS to take over due to its previous experience.
Participants
First Semifinal
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ABC | "All of my Heart" | 13 | 39 | |
| 02 | Irene Cara | "Fame" | |||
| 03 | Die Katapult | "Bäckerei Digital" | 10 | 54 | |
| 04 | Besa Kokëdhima | "Histori" | |||
| 05 | Taeyeon | "Spark" | |||
| 06 | Demi Lovato | "Get Back" | |||
| 07 | Dan Bălan ft. Tany Vander & Brasco | "Lendo Calendo" | |||
| 08 | Chiara Galiazzo | "L'Ultima canzone del Mondo" | 11 | 51 | |
| 09 | Florida Georgia Line | "Sun Daze" | 15 | 17 | |
| 10 | Apink | "%%" | |||
| 11 | RubenFaydee ft. Antonia | "Trika Trika" | |||
| 12 | Retro Stefson | "Kimba" | 14 | 39 | |
| 13 | Saara Aalto | "Koska et oo täällä enää" | |||
| 14 | Aura Dion | "Sunshine" | |||
| 15 | Reflex | "Tancy" |
Second Semifinal
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Abdulkarim & Sogdiana | "Koltso" | |||
| 02 | Samantha Jade | "Free Fallin'" | |||
| 03 | Mitch James | "21" | |||
| 04 | Bring Me The Horizon | "MANTRA" | |||
| 05 | Lewis Capaldi | "Before You Go" | |||
| 06 | Avicii ft. Agnes, Vargas & Lagola | "Tough Love" | |||
| 07 | Jewel | "Standing Still" | |||
| 08 | Eva Weel Skram | "Falle til ro" | |||
| 09 | BoA | "ONE SHOT, TWO SHOT" | |||
| 10 | Ruben | "So High" | |||
| 11 | Vinila Von Bismark | "Quejío Nazarí" | |||
| 12 | Kratae Rsiam | "Flick" | |||
| 13 | Manau | "Ma reine" | |||
| 14 | Sogand | "Sayeboon" |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 | Rafii | "C-A-N-A-D-A" |