Aevis in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = AVTV | |Member station = AVTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 8 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 84|ISC 84]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 84|ISC 84]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|78 | |78 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Song Contest 91|91st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} The Mars Volta | |||
| "In Absentia" | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|14 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
= See also = | = See also = | ||
Revision as of 21:23, 22 January 2020
| Aevis | |
|---|---|
| Member station | AVTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 8 |
| First appearance | ISC 84 |
| Best result | 3rd: ISC 90 |
| Worst result | 25th SF: ISC 86 |
Aevis made their debut in the 84th edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Ithist, Alteus.
Entries
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Aevi" | 5 | 146 | 7 | 79 | ||
| "Sleeper" | 6 | 135 | 12 | 69 | ||
| "Dejas" | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 35 | |||
| "Revolution Roulette" | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 34 | |||
| "It's Tomorrow Now" | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 38 | |||
| "High Hopes" | 7 | 125 | 9 | 63 | ||
| "Gērds" | 3 | 146 | 5 | 78 | ||
| "In Absentia" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 65 | |||