Folkloria in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|62 | |62 | ||
|- | |||
[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |||
|Daneliya Tuleshova | |||
|"Don't Cha" | |||
|5 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 46|46th]] and [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 47|47th]] edition.}} | |||
|- | |||
[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 48|48th]] | |||
|Daneliya Tuleshova | |||
|"Glossy" | |||
|6 | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 49|49th]] | |||
|Mishela Rapo | |||
|"E Doja S'e Doja" | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|78 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 50|50th]] | |||
|SKARF | |||
|"Oh! Dance" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:36, 16 July 2020
| Folkloria | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Folkloria Music Television (FKMTV) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | JISC 20 |
| Best result | 1st: JISC 41 |
| Worst result | 10th: JISC 38 |
Folkloria made their debut in the 20th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
45th48th| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20th | Erkin Tursynhan | "Samga" | 4 | 59 | |
| 21st | Uudam | "Elderly Mother" | 5 | 73 | |
| 22nd | Declan Galbraith | "Tell Me Why" | 11 | 57 | |
| Did not participate between 23rd and 37th edition. | |||||
| 38th | Daneliya Tuleshova | "The Others" | 10 | 43 | |
| 39th | |||||
| 40th | Nurmuhammed Zhakyp | "Mama - ty moi rai" | 5 | 64 | |
| 41st | Daneliya Tuleshova | "Mama" | 1 | 43 | |
| 42nd | |||||
| 43rd | Supernova | "Herida" | 10 | 24 | |
| 44th | Apink | "Hush" | 5 | 62 | |
| Daneliya Tuleshova | "Don't Cha" | 5 | 15 | ||
| Did not participate between 46th and 47th edition. | |||||
| Daneliya Tuleshova | "Glossy" | 6 | 17 | ||
| 49th | Mishela Rapo | "E Doja S'e Doja" | 3 | 78 | |
| 50th | SKARF | "Oh! Dance" | |||