Internatia Song Contest –1 47: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|"Rubias de New York" | |"Rubias de New York" | ||
|1934 | |1934 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagu|Folkloria}} | |||
| Igor Stravinski | |||
|"The Firebird Suite - Finale" | |||
|1919 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 42: | Line 50: | ||
|"In A Sentimental Mood" | |"In A Sentimental Mood" | ||
|1935 | |1935 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|"Brother, Can You Spare a Dime?" | |"Brother, Can You Spare a Dime?" | ||
|1932 | |1932 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagu|Marium}} | |||
|Harmony Sisters<br>and Dallapé-orkesteri | |||
|"Sataman valot" | |||
|1937 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 21:45, 26 March 2020
| Internatia Song Contest –1 47 | |
|---|---|
| Modern Times | |
| Dates | |
| Final | April 2020 (31 December 1940) |
| Host | |
| Venue | |
| Host broadcaster | Lettuce Broadcasting Service (LBS) |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 4 (so far) |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 46 will be the 47th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest will be organized in Lettuce by the LBS.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Gardel | "Rubias de New York" | 1934 | ||||
| Igor Stravinski | "The Firebird Suite - Finale" | 1919 | ||||
| Duke Ellington | "In A Sentimental Mood" | 1935 | ||||
| The Ramblers | "Wie is Loesje?" | 1939 | ||||
| Rudy Vallee and His Connecticut Yankees |
"Brother, Can You Spare a Dime?" | 1932 | ||||
| Harmony Sisters and Dallapé-orkesteri |
"Sataman valot" | 1937 | ||||
| Jimmie Rodgers | "Train Whistle Blues" | 1929 |