Kharó in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|bgcolor=silver | 2 | |bgcolor=silver | 2 | ||
|bgcolor=silver | 86 | |bgcolor=silver | 86 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 69|69th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Erika Vikman | |||
|"Ettei mee elämä hukkaan" | |||
|Finnish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:28, 30 March 2020
| Kharó | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KATV2 |
| Participation summary | |
| First appearance | OSC 56 |
| Best result | 2nd: OSC 56 |
| Worst result | 19th: OSC 65 |
Kharó made their debut in the 56th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Masters of Destiny" | English | 2 | 124 | 1 | 107 | ||
| "Princess of China" | English | 18 | 62 | 7 | 62 | ||
| "Wild Enough" | English | 5 | 96 | Host country | |||
| "All About You & I" | English | 8 | 94 | 3 | 83 | ||
| "Down For Whatever" | English | 14 | 76 | 9 | 59 | ||
| "Metro" | Hungarian | 6 | 107 | 12 | 48 | ||
| "En La Obscuridad" | Spanish | 15 | 64 | 1 | 96 | ||
| "She Looks So Perfect" | English | 5 | 106 | 6 | 63 | ||
| "Reload" | English | 13 | 87 | 9 | 49 | ||
| "Get Back" | English | 19 | 49 | 2 | 75 | ||
| "Your Body" | English | 15 | 69 | 9 | 44 | ||
| "Yarkhushta" | Armenian | 3 | 120 | 1 | 99 | ||
| "Into You" | Korean | 3 | 118 | 2 | 86 | ||
| "Ettei mee elämä hukkaan" | Finnish | ||||||
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete