Kharó in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|OSC 56]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|OSC 56]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 69|OSC 69]] | ||
|ESC worst = 19th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 65|OSC 65]] | |ESC worst = 19th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 65|OSC 65]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|"Ettei mee elämä hukkaan" | |"Ettei mee elämä hukkaan" | ||
|Finnish | |Finnish | ||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|142 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 70|70th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Israel}} Eden Ben Zaken & Vivo | |||
|"Meoreset" | |||
|Hebrew | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:26, 26 April 2020
| Kharó | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KATV2 |
| Participation summary | |
| First appearance | OSC 56 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 69 |
| Worst result | 19th: OSC 65 |
Kharó made their debut in the 56th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Masters of Destiny" | English | 2 | 124 | 1 | 107 | ||
| "Princess of China" | English | 18 | 62 | 7 | 62 | ||
| "Wild Enough" | English | 5 | 96 | Host country | |||
| "All About You & I" | English | 8 | 94 | 3 | 83 | ||
| "Down For Whatever" | English | 14 | 76 | 9 | 59 | ||
| "Metro" | Hungarian | 6 | 107 | 12 | 48 | ||
| "En La Obscuridad" | Spanish | 15 | 64 | 1 | 96 | ||
| "She Looks So Perfect" | English | 5 | 106 | 6 | 63 | ||
| "Reload" | English | 13 | 87 | 9 | 49 | ||
| "Get Back" | English | 19 | 49 | 2 | 75 | ||
| "Your Body" | English | 15 | 69 | 9 | 44 | ||
| "Yarkhushta" | Armenian | 3 | 120 | 1 | 99 | ||
| "Into You" | Korean | 3 | 118 | 2 | 86 | ||
| "Ettei mee elämä hukkaan" | Finnish | 1 | 142 | Host country | |||
| "Meoreset" | Hebrew | ||||||
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete