Kharó in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Miike Snow | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Miike Snow | ||
|Silvia (Robotberget Remix) | |Silvia (Robotberget Remix) | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|22 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Luzze}} [[Internatia Song Contest 99|99th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Natacha Atlas | |||
|Yeranos | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 07:16, 3 September 2020
| Kharó | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KATV2 |
| Participation summary | |
| First appearance | ISC 93 |
| Best result | 6th: ISC 96 |
Kharó made their debut in the 93rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Storm | 12 | 122 | 4 | 96 | ||
| Stand Up | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 41 | |||
| MindKilla | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 35 | |||
| Swingin' Tonight | 6 | 139 | 8 | 74 | ||
| Smack My Bitch Up | 18 | 100 | 18 | 46 | ||
| Silvia (Robotberget Remix) | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 38 | |||
| Yeranos | ||||||
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete