Limnoupolitana in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = LIRT | |Member station = LIRT | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 37 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 54|ISC 54]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 54|ISC 54]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 14th: [[Internatia Song Contest 99|ISC 99]] | ||
|ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 56|ISC 56]] | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 56|ISC 56]], [[Internatia Song Contest 93|ISC 93]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 71|71st]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 71|71st]]''' | ||
| Line 189: | Line 187: | ||
|Eurielle | |Eurielle | ||
|"Burning Cold" | |"Burning Cold" | ||
|16 | |||
|106 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|104 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 91|91st]]''' | |||
|Lindsay Lohan | |||
|"Over" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 92|92nd]]''' | |||
|Letters Sent Home | |||
|"Golden Hostage" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 93|93rd]]''' | |||
|Natalia Dusso | |||
|"Áma thes na xéreis" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|12 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 94|94th]]''' | |||
|WE ARE AVA | |||
|"into you" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 95|95th]]''' | |||
|Isabelle A | |||
|"2 Seconden" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|46 | |||
|-bgcolor=#FE8080 | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 96|96th]]''' | |||
|Natasha Kay | |||
|"Upgrade" | |||
|27 | |||
|76 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|26 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|20 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 97|97th]]''' | |||
|ISAMAR | |||
|"We Will Rise" | |||
|24 | |||
|89 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|16 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|54 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 98|98th]]''' | |||
|Ashley Jana, J. Dash | |||
|"Sirens" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 99|99th]]''' | |||
|SKONAI | |||
|"Ūsi, ūsi" | |||
|14 | |||
|113 | |||
|5 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 100|100th]]''' | |||
|ERIKA | |||
|"I Think About You" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 101|101st]]''' | |||
|Louise Dowd & Shelley Harland | |||
|"After You" | |||
|20 | |||
|88 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|16 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|47 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 102|102nd]]''' | |||
|PURPLE KISS | |||
|"My Heart Skip a Beat" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 103|103rd]]''' | |||
|Andrew Jannakos | |||
|"Gone Too Soon" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 105|105th]]''' | |||
|Marva von Theo | |||
|"Ruins" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 07:34, 4 March 2021
| Limnoupolitana | |
|---|---|
| Member station | LIRT |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 37 |
| First appearance | ISC 54 |
| Best result | 14th: ISC 99 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 56, ISC 93 |
Limnoupolitana debuted in Internatia Song Contest 54 which was held in Ora, Sunetti.
Entries
| Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54th | Chryssanthemis | "Ola ksena" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 36 | |
| 56th | Natalia | "On Fire" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 10 | |
| 57th | Yanislava | "Sada sam kraljica" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 48 | |
| 71st | Koalas | "Lover" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 31 | |
| 72nd | Ylva & Linda | "Stilla ro" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 32 | |
| 73rd | Rodion Gordin ft. Adriana Miglane | "Without You" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 34 | |
| 74th | Manafest | "Firestarter" | 20 | 92 | 8 | 72 |
| 75th | Ksenia Valenti | "In the Night" | 24 | 88 | 8 | 67 |
| 76th | Xandra | "Dorul meu de tine" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 52 | |
| 77th | Sarah P. | "Millennial Girl" | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 11 | |
| 78th | FAIDLESS | "Walk Away" | Failed to Qualify | |||
| 79th | Erin Burke | "Long Gone" | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 47 | |
| 80th | Jessica Hernandez | "Baby" | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 42 | |
| 81st | Laura Marano | "Let Me Cry" | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 37 | |
| 82nd | Raiven | "Kralj Babilona" | 23 | 83 | 7 | 77 |
| 83rd | Xenia Ghali | "Lay in Your Arms" | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 38 | |
| 84th | Chantal | "Ricochet" | Failed to Qualify | 21 | 42 | |
| 85th | Creatura | "Limitless" | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 43 | |
| 86th | Riko Azuna | "Whiteout" | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 43 | |
| 87th | Solence | "Heaven" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 54 | |
| 88th | Alessandro Cortini | "Amore amaro" | 21 | 97 | 9 | 67 |
| 89th | SASHA YOUTH ft. Matina Zara | "I Need It" | 23 | 87 | 12 | 60 |
| 90th | Eurielle | "Burning Cold" | 16 | 106 | 1 | 104 |
| 91st | Lindsay Lohan | "Over" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 39 | |
| 92nd | Letters Sent Home | "Golden Hostage" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 31 | |
| 93rd | Natalia Dusso | "Áma thes na xéreis" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 12 | |
| 94th | WE ARE AVA | "into you" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 27 | |
| 95th | Isabelle A | "2 Seconden" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 46 | |
| 96th | Natasha Kay | "Upgrade" | 27 | 76 | 26 | 20 |
| 97th | ISAMAR | "We Will Rise" | 24 | 89 | 16 | 54 |
| 98th | Ashley Jana, J. Dash | "Sirens" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 31 | |
| 99th | SKONAI | "Ūsi, ūsi" | 14 | 113 | 5 | 80 |
| 100th | ERIKA | "I Think About You" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 24 | |
| 101st | Louise Dowd & Shelley Harland | "After You" | 20 | 88 | 16 | 47 |
| 102nd | PURPLE KISS | "My Heart Skip a Beat" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 44 | |
| 103rd | Andrew Jannakos | "Gone Too Soon" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 43 | |
| 105th | Marva von Theo | "Ruins" | ||||